3 Pcs Fan Cleaning Brush Bendable Cobweb Duster
Three bendable microfiber dusters reach ceiling fan blades, air vents, curtains and car interiors, then wash clean for reuse
- Key featuresBendable, Washable
- Overall height16.48 L x 3.5 W x 0.1 H inches
- Overall width3.5 in (8.89 cm)
- Overall length16.48 in (41.9 cm)
- Product weight0.109 kg
- Bendable design reaches awkward ceiling fan blades and vents
- Washable microfiber heads trap dust without scratching surfaces
- Three-piece set covers home, car and curtain cleaning
- Reusable construction cuts waste compared to disposable alternatives
- Lightweight 0.109 kg build reduces arm fatigue during extended use
Three-Piece Bendable Duster Set
This set contains three bendable dusters with microfiber heads designed to trap dust on ceiling fan blades, air vents, curtains and car interiors. The flexible frame lets you shape each duster to match curved or angled surfaces. All heads are washable for repeated use. The lightweight construction makes overhead work less tiring.
Fits Standard Cleaning Routines
Each duster measures 16.48 inches long by 3.5 inches wide and weighs 0.109 kilograms, so it slides into a cleaning caddy or glove compartment without taking much room. The bendable neck reaches between fan blades and vent louvres without a step stool. No buckets, sprays or power outlets are required to operate them.
Washable Microfiber Heads Extend Life
The microfiber heads can be rinsed or machine washed, restoring full dust-grabbing performance after every job. Because the heads are reusable, the set replaces disposable wipes for routine dusting. The gentle fibres prevent scratches on delicate surfaces such as car dashboards or curtain fabric.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $15.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 1,365 items is $14.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 16.48 L x 3.5 W x 0.1 H inches |
| Overall width | 3.5 in (8.89 cm) |
| Overall length | 16.48 in (41.9 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.109 kg |
Questions about this item
How far can the 16.48-inch duster reach into a ceiling fan?
The 16.48-inch length lets you clean fan blades and high vents without a step stool, and the bendable shaft holds the angle you set.
Does the microfiber head shed fibres after repeated washing?
The washable microfiber head is designed for reuse and traps dust without leaving lint on blades, vents or curtains.
Will the 3.5-inch wide head fit between narrow car vent slats?
At 3.5 inches wide the head covers standard vent blades; bend the shaft to slide it into tighter automotive vents.
More in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges
Similar items
Screen Cleaning Kit 25 mL Microfiber 15 x 18 cm
- Microfiber cloth, 2…
- 3.3 L x2 W x9.7 H c…
Unique-Bargains 5 x Black Plastic Handle Conductive Ground ESD Anti Static Brush Kit
Razor Blade Scraper Tool 157Pcs Blades cleaning kit
- 1.905 L x13.589 W x…
- 1.905 L x13.589 W x…





