A Bath Storage Grey 12.4 in x 8.9 in x 7.4 in 3 Compartments
A lightweight plastic caddy with three compartments, a carry handle and drainage holes organises cleaning supplies or toiletries in 12.4 in x 8.9 in x 7.4 in of space
- Sold as1, Count
- Surface finishBrushed
- Product dimensions8.9 in × 7.4 in × 12.4 in
- Key featuresTabletop Mount, Brushed, Polypropylene, Plastic, Rectangular
- Product weight0.507 lb (0.23 kg)
Grey Grey
- Grey$15.99
- White$14.99
- Three compartments keep toiletries sorted and easy to reach
- High-density PP construction resists cracking and lasts for years
- Built-in drainage holes let water escape so contents stay dry
- Ergonomic grooved handle makes carrying comfortable even when fully loaded
- Compact 12.4 x 8.9 x 7.4 in footprint fits under sinks and on shelves
Portable Bath Storage with Three Compartments
This grey plastic basket measures 12.4 in by 8.9 in by 7.4 in and weighs .507 pounds. It is designed for anyone who wants to organise cleaning supplies, toiletries or small tools in a single lightweight container that can be moved from room to room.
Limits of a Polypropylene Caddy Without a Lid
The open-top design and drainage holes keep contents ventilated but expose items to dust and splashes. The brushed-finish polypropylene resists cracking under normal loads yet will deform if overloaded with heavy bottles or subjected to high heat.
Simple Placement and Common Pitfalls
No tools are required; the caddy sits on any flat surface or slides under a standard sink. The single grooved handle eases transport, but the basket can tip if tall bottles are placed in only one compartment, and the smooth base may slide on wet tile.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Bathroom Organizers & Shelves, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $15.99
- Cheaper than about 73% of the 579 comparable items (median $22.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | A |
| Size & build | |
| Surface finish | Brushed |
| Product dimensions | 8.9 in × 7.4 in × 12.4 in |
| Product weight | 0.507 lb (0.23 kg) |
Other versions of this model
1 more in the same range
Questions about this item
Which compartment layout fits my bottles best?
The caddy measures 12.4 in long, 8.9 in wide and 7.4 in high with three rectangular compartments that keep tall bottles upright and smaller items separated.
How much weight can the handle actually carry when the basket is full?
The high-density PP construction and ergonomic grooved handle are designed for strong load-bearing capacity while the unit itself weighs only .507 pounds.
What does the brushed polypropylene finish mean for daily wet use?
The brushed PP surface resists water, drains through bottom holes, stays dry and ventilated, and cleans easily with a quick rinse.
More in Bathroom Organizers & Shelves
Similar items
Kingston Brass BA319PB Glass Shelf Polished Brass
- Bath Accessories
STORICANS S-CFJZJ Hair Dryer Holder White 13.9x10.1x6.7cm
- L 5.47xW3.98xH2.64…
- Rectangular
Bully Tools 92348 12-Gauge Loop Hoe Fiberglass Handle
- Accessory
Decolav Das11 Bath Storage Black 14.33in W x 12.83in H x 9.06in D
- Pack
- Linen Towers






