AIDEA Non-Scratch Scrub Sponge 24-Count Cleaning Kit
A 24-count pack of dual-sided, non-scratch scrub sponges with abrasive scouring pads and absorbent foam for dishes, cookware and kitchen surfaces
- Key featuresFoam, Cleaning
- Overall height10.8 L x 6.5 W x 2.21 H centimeters
- Overall width10.8 L x 6.5 W x 2.21 H centimeters
- Overall length4.25 L x 2.56 W x 0.87 TH inches
- Product weight0.431 kg
- Protects delicate surfaces with non-scratch material
- Dual-sided design scrubs and absorbs in one tool
- Dishwasher-safe sanitisation extends usable life
- High-density foam resists tearing through repeated use
- Ergonomic S-shape fits hand for comfortable grip
AIDEA 24-count non-scratch cleaning kit
The AIDEA 24-count kit supplies dual-sided sponges for everyday kitchen and household cleaning. Each unit pairs a high-density foam layer with a sturdy abrasive scour pad. The set suits home cooks and cleaners who want scratch-free results on delicate cookware, glass and ceramics.
Thermals noise and power draw
As a manual cleaning tool the sponges generate no heat, noise or electrical draw during use. They rinse clean under water and dry quickly to prevent odours. For deeper sanitisation they are dishwasher-safe on a standard cycle.
Replaces worn sponges and single-use pads
This pack replaces disposable scrubbers and worn foam pads that tear or hold smells. The upgrade is worth it when you need a long-lasting, reusable supply that protects non-stick and coated surfaces while still removing burned-on food.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $17.99
- Pricier than about 60% of the 1,365 comparable items (median $14.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | AIDEA |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 10.8 L x 6.5 W x 2.21 H centimeters |
| Overall width | 10.8 L x 6.5 W x 2.21 H centimeters |
| Overall length | 4.25 L x 2.56 W x 0.87 TH inches |
| Product weight | 0.431 kg |
Questions about this item
How do I sanitize the AIDEA sponges in the dishwasher without damaging them?
Place the dual-sided sponges on the top rack of your dishwasher and run a normal cycle; the high-density foam and abrasive scour pad are built to withstand the heat and water pressure for repeated sanitization.
When will the 24-count pack of AIDEA sponges need replacement?
Each sponge resists tearing and deformation through numerous uses; replace individual sponges once the abrasive scour pad wears smooth or the foam loses its rebound resilience.
What is the first limitation when scrubbing burned-on food with these sponges?
The non-scratch abrasive pad removes tough stains without damaging delicate surfaces, so heavy carbon buildup may require longer soaking or multiple passes rather than aggressive pressure.
More in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges
Similar items
Metra Advanced Soap Control Non-Scratch Dishwand Kit 1 Wand 5 Refills
- Valve prevents dish…
- 10.25 L x5 W x3.5 H…





