Aigostar 1.7L Electric Kettle Stainless Steel 1100W
A 1.7 litre stainless steel kettle with 1100 W rapid boil, automatic shut-off, boil-dry protection and a cool-touch handle
- Total capacity57.4837999999999 fluid ounces
- Key featuresAutomatic Shut-Off, Boil Dry Protection
- Product colorStainless Steel
- Overall height9.6 in (24.4 cm)
- Overall width5.9 in (15 cm)
- Product weight2.38 lb (1.08 kg)
- Boils a full 1.7 L pot in 6 minutes with 1100 W power
- 304 stainless steel construction keeps water pure and resists rust
- Auto shut-off and boil-dry protection prevent dry-boiling accidents
- Cordless 360° base with cool-touch handle allows safe, unobstructed pouring
- LED illumination signals heating at a glance for easy operation
1.7 Litre Stainless Steel Kettle
This Aigostar electric kettle holds 1.7 litres of water and operates at 1100 watts. The body is made from 304 stainless steel for durability and a pure taste. It features automatic shut-off and boil-dry protection for safe daily use. A 360 degree rotating base allows cordless pouring from any angle.
Households Needing Quick Boiling
The 1.7 litre capacity suits families or offices preparing several hot drinks at once. The LED indicator shows when heating is active and the cool-touch handle adds safety. Buyers who want variable temperature control for speciality teas should look at other models. Those needing a smaller footprint for limited worktop space may prefer a compact kettle.
1100 Watt Heating Element
The 1100 watt element brings a full 1.7 litre pot to a boil in around six minutes. This power rating determines how quickly you can serve multiple cups. The concealed heating element sits beneath the stainless floor for easy cleaning. No other specification affects boiling speed as directly as this wattage.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $43.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 455 items is $42.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Aigostar |
| Model name | Aigostar 1.7L |
| Part number | 4350627529 |
| Total capacity | 57.4837999999999 fluid ounces |
| Product color | Stainless Steel |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 9.6 in (24.4 cm) |
| Overall width | 5.9 in (15 cm) |
| Product weight | 2.38 lb (1.08 kg) |
Questions about this item
How often should I descale the 304 stainless steel interior?
Descale the 304 stainless steel interior whenever mineral deposits appear; frequency depends on local water hardness.
How long can the 1100W element run continuously before the boil-dry protection activates?
The boil-dry protection activates only if the kettle runs without water; with water present the 1100W element operates until the automatic shut-off triggers at boiling point.
Does the LED illumination or 1100W heating make the handle hot during repeated boils?
The handle stays cool to the touch during operation; the LED illumination uses minimal power and does not contribute noticeable heat.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Hamilton Beach Electric Tea Kettle 1.7 L 1500 W Stainless Steel 40880G
- 1.7 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
NISVITU 1.7L Dual Wall Cool Touch Electric Kettle, Black
- 1.7 liters
- Manual, Double Wall…





