Anker Prime B110B 20100 mAh power bank with charging base
A 20100 mAh power bank with a charging base delivers 220 W total output and recharges to 50 % in 27 minutes
- Total capacity20,100 mAh
- Compatible phone brandsApple
- Compatible phone modelsiPhone
- Battery chemistryLithium Polymer
- Voltage12 V
- Measurements5.78 inL × 1.75 inW × 1.96 inTh
Series Power bank+Charging Base
- Black Myth: Wukong$148.99
- Normal$143.99
- Power bank+Charging Base$218.99
- Power six devices at once using three ports on the power bank and three more on the base
- Delivers up to 220W total output from the power bank for demanding laptops and peripherals
- Recharges to 50% in 27 minutes via 100W input from the base or USB-C port
- Manage power flow, view live stats and customise the display through the companion app
- Includes 150W three-port charging base, 3.3 ft 240W USB-C cable, power cord and travel pouch
20 100 mAh portable power station
The Anker Prime B110B stores 20 100 mAh of lithium-polymer energy at 12 V and weighs 1.12 lb. It targets professionals who carry a MacBook, recent iPhone models and other USB devices through airports and need a single TSA-compliant unit that can recharge all of them.
220 W sustained multi-device output
Under continuous load the power bank delivers up to 220 W total across its two USB-C and one USB-A ports while the included base adds three more ports rated at 150 W. The 100 W input recharges the bank to 50 % in 27 minutes so downtime between heavy sessions stays short.
6-device simultaneous charging limit
The system supports exactly six devices at once: three on the bank and three on the base. Buyers who need to charge seven or more gadgets simultaneously will need an additional power source.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $218.99
- Pricier than about 95% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Anker |
| Product line | Prime |
| Model name | B110B |
| Part number | B110B |
| Total capacity | 20,100 mAh |
| Product color | Phantom Gray |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium Polymer |
| Voltage | 12 V |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 5.78 inL × 1.75 inW × 1.96 inTh |
| Product weight | 1.12 lb (0.51 kg) |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible phone brands | Apple |
| Compatible phone models | iPhone |
Other versions of this model
2 more in the same range
Anker A110G Black Myth: Wukong power bank 20100mAh 220W Phantom Black
- Power Bank
- Phantom Black
Questions about this item
Does the 220 W total output from the 20100 mAh bank cause noticeable heat or fan noise during all-day use?
The power bank has no fan; it relies on passive cooling. Under sustained 220 W loads the chassis will become warm, which is normal for high-density lithium-polymer cells.
What wall charger must I already own to reach the 100 W recharge speed for the power bank?
You need a USB-C PD charger capable of 100 W output and a cable rated for at least 100 W; the included 3.3 ft cable supports 240 W.
Will the charging base's 150 W three-port hub work with my older USB-A only peripherals?
The base provides only USB-C ports, so legacy USB-A devices require a separate adapter or cable with a USB-C plug.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
Omnicharge OP2CA002 Omni 20 power bank 20100 mAh 100W
- Universal
- Power Bank







