AOGUERBE KT-D001 10000mAh Magnetic Power Bank 22.5W Obsidian Black
A 10000mAh magnetic power bank with 22.5W fast charging, a foldable stand and LED display for iPhone 12 to 17 series in Obsidian Black
- Total capacity10,000 mAh
- Battery chemistryLithium polymer
- Voltage3.85 V
- Output typeUSB Type C
- InputUSB Type C
- Measurements4.1 in × 0.7 in × 2.5 in
- Magnetic hold for iPhone 12 to 17 series
- 15W wireless output reaches 50% in 30 minutes
- 10000mAh lithium polymer cell delivers 5500 to 6500mAh usable power
- 1 x 0.7 x 2.5 inch pocket size with foldable stand
- 5W USB-C output charges power bank and phone together
10000mAh Magnetic Power Bank
The AOGUERBE KT-D001 is a 10000mAh magnetic power bank built for iPhone 12 through 17 series devices. It attaches magnetically for wireless charging and includes a foldable stand for hands-free viewing. The compact Obsidian Black unit fits in a pocket and uses a lithium-polymer cell rated at 3.85 volts. Both input and output run through a USB Type-C port.
10000mAh Capacity and 22.5W Output
The 10000mAh cell delivers up to 22.5W wired and 15W wireless output, charging an iPhone 16 to 50 percent in 30 minutes. Internal losses of 35 to 45 percent mean usable energy falls between 5500mAh and 6500mAh. Wireless charging slows at 80 percent to protect battery health, and heat during operation is normal. The LED display shows remaining power.
Upgrade from Smaller Packs
This model replaces lower-capacity magnetic packs that cannot finish a full day of heavy use. The jump is worth it when you need roughly one full phone charge plus the integrated stand for video calls or media. It is not suited for users who require multiple full recharges between wall outlets or who need fast charging for larger tablets or laptops.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $38.99
- Pricier than about 54% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | AOGUERBE |
| Model name | KT-D001 |
| Total capacity | 10,000 mAh |
| Product type | 10,000 mAh |
| Product color | Obsidian Black |
| Ports & slots | |
| Output type | USB Type C |
| Input | USB Type C |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium polymer |
| Voltage | 3.85 V |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 4.1 in × 0.7 in × 2.5 in |
| Product weight | 198 g |
Questions about this item
Will the 10000mAh KT-D001 magnetically attach to my iPhone 12 Pro Max without removing the MagSafe case?
Yes, the magnetic power bank is designed for the iPhone 12 series and works with MagSafe cases, using nano adsorption for a secure hold during wireless charging up to 15W.
How do I verify the 22.5W fast charging is active after connecting the USB-C cable?
The built-in LED display shows real-time power output; when fast charging engages it will indicate the higher wattage, and the iPhone 16 reaches 50% in about 30 minutes as a practical benchmark.
Does the box include a USB-C cable for the 3.85V input, or must I buy one separately?
The manufacturer highlights advise using the original USB-C cable provided to charge the power bank, so a cable is included in the package.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
Techsmarter TSB2300 30000 mAh 65W power bank
- Universal
- Power Bank
VRURC T18 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank with AC Plug & Built-in Cables Black
- Smartphone
- Smartphone





