AOGUERBE KT-D001 10000mAh Magnetic Power Bank 22.5W Rose Pink
A 10000mAh magnetic power bank with 22.5W fast charging, a foldable stand and LED display for iPhone 12 to 17 series
- Total capacity10,000 mAh
- Battery chemistryLithium polymer
- Voltage3.85 V
- Output typeUSB Type C
- InputUSB Type C
- Measurements4.1 in × 0.75 in × 2.5 in
- 10000 mAh capacity keeps iPhone powered all day
- 15 W wireless fast-charging reaches 50 % in 30 minutes
- MagSafe-compatible magnetic attachment works with iPhone 12 through 17 series
- Foldable one-touch stand frees hands for video viewing
- Pocket-sized 4.1 × 2.5 × 0.75 in design weighs only 198 g
Magnetic power bank for iPhone 12–17
The AOGUERBE KT-D001 is a 10000mAh lithium-polymer power bank with MagSafe-compatible magnetic attachment. It targets iPhone 12 through 17 series users who want cable-free charging while keeping the device in a pocket or bag. The rose-pink finish matches personal style without adding bulk.
Snap-on alignment and fold-out stand
Magnets pull the pack into place on a bare iPhone or a MagSafe case, so installation takes one motion. A double press of the side button flips out the integrated stand for hands-free viewing while charging. Wireless throughput drops 35 to 45 percent from cell and circuit losses, leaving roughly 5500 to 6500mAh of usable energy for the phone.
Sustained 15W wireless and 22.5W wired output
Under continuous load the bank delivers up to 15W wirelessly, reaching 50 percent on an iPhone 16 in about 30 minutes. Wired USB-C output peaks at 22.5W for faster top-ups when a cable is preferred. Thermal throttling may reduce speed once the phone hits 80 percent or the pack warms, then resume as temperatures fall.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $40.99
- Pricier than about 59% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | AOGUERBE |
| Model name | KT-D001 |
| Total capacity | 10,000 mAh |
| Product type | 10,000 mAh |
| Product color | Rose Pink |
| Ports & slots | |
| Output type | USB Type C |
| Input | USB Type C |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium polymer |
| Voltage | 3.85 V |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 4.1 in × 0.75 in × 2.5 in |
| Product weight | 198 g |
Questions about this item
How do I confirm the LED display is showing the correct remaining capacity after I start charging?
The LED display will indicate the power bank's current charge level; a fully charged 10000mAh unit effectively delivers about 5500mAh to 6500mAh to your iPhone due to normal 35% to 45% energy loss during wireless transmission.
What comes in the box and do I need a separate wall charger?
The box includes the magnetic power bank and a USB Type C cable; you will need to supply your own power adapter with at least 12W output to recharge the power bank efficiently.
Which iPhone models does the 15W magnetic charging support cover?
It supports iPhone 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17 series including Pro, Pro Max, Plus and mini variants, provided you use the phone without a case or with a MagSafe compatible case.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
Belkin BPB027fqBL 10000 mAh power bank 20W 2x USB-C display blue
- Power Bank 10K with…
- Blue
Belkin BoostCharge BPB028fqWH 20000 mAh 20W power bank
- Power Bank with Dig…
- White
INIU P75-P1 MagPro Slim 5K power bank 5000mAh 15W Qi2 20W PD
- Magnetic Power Bank
- Black





