BQEUCE Gooseneck Electric Kettle, Black, 0.9L
A gooseneck electric kettle with 0.9L capacity, precise temperature control from 104F to 212F, 304 stainless steel interior, and automatic shut-off for pour-over coffee and tea
- Total capacity0.9 liters
- Key featuresAutomatic Shut-Off, Digital Display, Heat Resistant Handle,
- Product colorBlack
- Overall height8.66 in (22 cm)
- Overall width8.07 in (20.5 cm)
- Product weight3 lb (1.36 kg)
- Precise 1 °C control for perfect coffee and tea brewing
- Near-silent variable-frequency heating saves energy while keeping water hot
- 100 % food-grade 304 stainless steel interior eliminates plastic taste
- Adjustable 104 °F–212 °F range with keep-warm timer and memory settings
- Ergonomic gooseneck spout delivers controlled pour for pour-over and tea
Precise Brewing Control
The BQEUCE Gooseneck Electric Kettle delivers adjustable temperature control from 104F to 212F for coffee, tea and milk preparation. An advanced NTC sensor and smart chip provide 1C precision while automatic boil detection prevents overflow at varying altitudes. The gooseneck spout enables controlled pouring for consistent pour-over results. A keep-warm mode and timer add flexibility for daily brewing routines.
Sustained Heating Performance
Variable-frequency heating through a 3.0mm thickened stainless steel plate operates with near-silent output during extended use. Smart constant-temperature technology maintains the selected setting without repeated boiling cycles, reducing energy waste and preserving heat longer. Automatic shut-off and dry-burn protection activate if the kettle runs empty, ensuring safe operation during prolonged sessions.
Build Quality And Daily Use
The inner pot and lid use 100% food-grade 304 stainless steel, offering greater corrosion resistance and longevity than grade 430 per ASTM standards with no plastic contact. A smooth interior resists scale buildup while the scratch-proof exterior cleans easily. Knob controls with memory retain your last settings after refilling, and an exterior NTC sensor eliminates silicone seals to prevent leaks and aging risks.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $77.99
- Pricier than about 90% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | BQEUCE |
| Model name | BQEUCE Gooseneck Electric Kettle |
| Total capacity | 0.9 liters |
| Product color | Black |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 8.66 in (22 cm) |
| Overall width | 8.07 in (20.5 cm) |
| Product weight | 3 lb (1.36 kg) |
Questions about this item
How quiet is the 3.0mm thickened stainless steel heating plate during long boiling sessions?
The variable-frequency heating design keeps operation near-silent while the smart constant-temperature technology reduces energy waste and avoids overheating for longer heat retention.
What power supply and counter space does this 0.9L kettle with 8.66-inch height and 8.07-inch width require?
It plugs into a standard household outlet and needs a flat, heat-resistant surface large enough for its 8.66 by 8.07-inch footprint and 3-pound weight when full.
Will the 100% 304 stainless steel interior and gooseneck spout work with my existing pour-over dripper and tea infuser?
Yes, the food-grade 304 stainless steel inner pot and lid add no plastic taste, and the precision pour spout gives controlled flow for both pour-over coffee and tea infusers.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
SMANGPER KT10 Pro 1L Gooseneck Kettle 1200W ±1°F Control
- 1 liters
- Temperature Control…
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
intasting CEK-204 0.9 L Gooseneck Electric Kettle Temperature Control
- 0.9 liters
- Temperature Control…
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
PARIS RHÔNE EK023 1.7L Electric Kettle 1500W 6 Presets
- 1.7 liters
- Metallic Silver





