Cameron Sino Honor HB5066A1EGW 5900mAh cell phone battery
Replacement lithium-ion battery for Honor Changwan 40 Plus and Play 40 Plus models, 5900mAh capacity at 3.89 volts
- Battery pack size99.4 × 65.1 × 4.9
- Battery typeLithium ion
- Battery capacity5,900 mAh
- Battery voltage rating3.89 V AC
- Details99.4 × 65.1 × 4.9
- Product typeLithium ion
- Direct replacement for Honor Changwan 40 Plus and Play 40 Plus models
- 5900 mAh capacity matches the original factory specification
- Lithium-ion chemistry with 3.89 V nominal voltage for stable output
- Built-in protection against overcharge, over-discharge and short circuits
- 40 x 65.10 x 4.90 mm form factor fits the original battery compartment
Replacement Battery for Honor Models
This lithium-ion cell replaces the original Honor HB5066A1EGW battery in the Changwan 40 Plus, Play 40 Plus and Play 40 Plus 5G Premium RKY-AN00. It delivers a 5900mAh capacity at 3.89 volts and matches the factory dimensions of 99.40 x 65.10 x 4.90 mm. A fully decoded chip ensures the handset recognises the pack exactly like the original unit.
Build Integration and Clearance
The pack weighs 76.0 g and fits the existing battery cavity without modification to the phone chassis. No extra cables, brackets or adhesives are required beyond what the handset already uses. Installation videos are widely available for reference. Buyers who need a higher capacity than 5900mAh or a different voltage will not be served by this cell.
Included Protection and Support
The battery integrates overcharge, over-discharge, over-voltage and short-circuit protection circuits for safer operation. Retail packaging adds shock-absorbing foam to guard the cell during transport. The manufacturer backs the unit with a 12-month warranty and a 30-day money-back guarantee, plus email support that replies within 24 hours.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Replacement Phone Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $17.99
- Pricier than about 70% of the 868 comparable items (median $14.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Cameron sino |
| Model name | Honor Play 40 Plus Play 40 Plus 5G Premium RKY-AN00 Changwan 40 Plus |
| Part number | Honor HB5066A1EGW |
| Product type | Lithium ion |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium ion |
| Battery capacity | 5,900 mAh |
| Battery voltage rating | 3.89 V AC |
| In the box | |
| Battery pack size | 99.4 × 65.1 × 4.9 |
Questions about this item
How long will the 5900mAh capacity last during continuous daily use?
The 5900mAh cell is rated at 22.95Wh and 3.89V, giving a full day of typical mixed use before needing a recharge.
Does the battery run hot or make noise when the phone is used all day?
The lithium-ion pack has no moving parts and operates silently; normal warmth may occur during heavy loads or fast charging.
What tools or parts must I already have to install this replacement?
You will need a compatible screwdriver set and adhesive strips to open the Honor Changwan 40 Plus or Play 40 Plus and secure the new cell.
More in Replacement Phone Batteries
Similar items
KingSener EB-BS912ABY 3900mAh 3.88V cell phone battery
- 3.88 V
- 3,900 mAh
SAMSUNG EB-BN920ABA Galaxy Note 5 3000 mAh cell phone battery
- 3,000 mAh
- Galaxy Note 5
Cameron Sino T650p Battery INR18650-2S1P 3350mAh 24.79Wh
- 3,350 mAh / 24.79 Wh
- Lithium polymer





