Cameron Sino Replacement Battery 4400mAh 7.4V for Amaran AL-F7 ALH198 AL-528W AL-528S AL-528C
Lithium-ion 4400mAh 7.4V pack powers Amaran AL-F7, ALH198 and AL-528 series lights
- Battery pack size70.6 × 38.5 × 39.9
- Battery typeLithium ion
- Battery capacity4,400 mAh
- Battery voltage rating7.4 V
- Details70.6 × 38.5 × 39.9
- Product typeLithium ion
- 4400 mAh capacity powers compatible lights for longer shoots
- 4 V lithium-ion chemistry matches original specifications
- 60 × 38.50 × 39.90 mm form factor fits Amaran AL-F7, ALH198 and 528 series
- Built-in protection guards against overcharge, over-discharge and short circuits
- Decoded chip communicates with the host exactly like the factory pack
Compatible lighting models
This replacement battery suits Amaran AL-F7, ALH198, ALH-198C, AL-528W, AL-528S and AL-528C lights. It delivers 4400mAh at 7.4V for portable power on set. Videographers and photographers using these panels can swap cells quickly during shoots. The lithium-ion pack is built to the original dimensions of 70.60 x 38.50 x 39.90mm.
Verify your original part
Check the model number on your light and the part number on the original battery before ordering. A fully decoded chip ensures the pack communicates like the factory cell. The supplier notes that performance peaks after two or three full charge cycles. Avoid low-quality third-party chargers to protect long-term health.
Fits the light’s battery slot
The pack slots directly into the compatible Amaran fixtures without adapters. At 190.0g it adds minimal weight to a rig. Overcharge, over-discharge, over-voltage and short-circuit protection are built in. Shock-absorbing foam in the packaging guards the cell during transport.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Camera Batteries, Grips & Chargers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $18.99
- Pricier than about 55% of the 5,900 comparable items (median $17.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Cameron Sino |
| Model name | Ninja 10-bit DTE field recorde |
| Product type | Lithium ion |
| Power | |
| Battery type | Lithium ion |
| Battery capacity | 4,400 mAh |
| Battery voltage rating | 7.4 V |
| In the box | |
| Battery pack size | 70.6 × 38.5 × 39.9 |
Questions about this item
What comes in the box and do I need a separate charger?
The package includes one 4400mAh 7.4V lithium-ion battery with a decoded chip. A compatible charger for the Amaran AL-F7, ALH198 or AL-528 series must be purchased separately if you do not already own one.
Which capacity should I choose for the Amaran AL-528W?
This model is offered in a single 4400mAh 32.56Wh capacity rated at 7.4V, matching the original specification for the AL-528W, AL-528S and AL-528C lights.
How long will the 32.56Wh rating power my AL-F7 in practice?
The 32.56Wh capacity delivers the same energy as the original battery; actual run-time depends on the AL-F7 brightness setting and CRI 95+ mode selected.
More in Camera Batteries, Grips & Chargers
Similar items
Kastar LED3 4×1400mAh Li-Ion batteries + LCD triple USB charger
- 1 Charger + 4 Batte…
- Li-Ion
Ultimaxx EN-EL14A camera battery for Nikon D3100 D3200 D3300 D3400 D3500 D5100 D5200 D5300 D5500 D5600 Df
- Battery





