CFIAI PB-08 15000mAh Power Bank Snowy
A 15000mAh lithium-polymer power bank with built-in cables and 22.5W fast charging delivers up to 3.2 phone charges in a 0.75-inch slim profile
- Total capacity15,000 mAh
- Compatible phone brandsWide device compatibility covers all mainstream US electroni
- Compatible phone modelsWide device compatibility covers all mainstream US electroni
- Battery chemistryLithium polymer
- Voltage3.7 V
- Measurements5.9 in × 2.69 in × 0.6 in
- 15000mAh capacity delivers up to 3.2 iPhone 16 charges
- Built-in iOS and USB-C cables plus two extra ports charge four devices together
- 5W fast charging reaches 50% iPhone 16 power in 20 minutes
- Ultra-slim 0.75 inch profile and 0.6 lb weight slip into any pocket
- Wide compatibility covers iPhone 11 through 17 series, Samsung Galaxy and iPad models
Compact 15000mAh Power Bank with Integrated Cables
The CFIAI PB-08 is a 15000mAh lithium polymer power bank that includes built-in USB-C and iOS cables. It suits travellers and commuters who want a single unit that charges phones, tablets and earbuds without carrying separate cords. The Snowy finish gives it a clean, neutral look.
Passive Cooling and 22.5W Maximum Output
The pack relies on passive thermal management; no fan is present so operation is silent. It delivers up to 22.5W through the built-in USB-C cable, reaching roughly 50% charge on an iPhone 16 in 20 minutes. Input and output share the same 3.7V cell chemistry.
Four-Port Flexibility in a 0.75-Inch Profile
Two integrated cables plus a USB-A port and a USB-C port let you charge up to four devices at once. The slim 5.9 x 2.69 x 0.6 in body fits in a pocket or small bag, freeing you from packing extra cables or a bulky charger. Airline-friendly capacity keeps it in your carry-on.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $26.99
- Cheaper than about 80% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | CFIAI |
| Model name | PB-08 |
| Part number | PB-08 |
| Total capacity | 15,000 mAh |
| Product type | 15,000 mAh |
| Product color | Snowy |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium polymer |
| Voltage | 3.7 V |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 5.9 in × 2.69 in × 0.6 in |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible phone brands | Wide device compatibility covers all mainstream US electronics: All iPhone series including 17/17 Air/17 Pro/17 Pro Max/17e, 16/16 Plus/16 Pro/16 Pro Max, 15/15 Plus/15 Pro/15 Pro Max, 14/14 Plus/14 Pro/14 Pro Max, 13/13 Mini/13 Pro/13 Pro Max, 12/12 Mini/12 Pro/12 Pro Max, 11/11 Pro/11 Pro Max, SE (2nd/3rd Gen), X/XS/XS Max/XR, 8/8 Plus; Full Samsung Galaxy lineup: S flagship series (S26/S25/S23/S22/S21/S20/S10/S9/S8/S7/S6), FE budget flagships, Z Flip & Z Fold foldables, A mid-range series, Note legacy models; Complete Google Pixel range from Pixel 2 up to Pixel 10 series; Popular |
| Compatible phone models | Wide device compatibility covers all mainstream US electronics: All iPhone series including 17/17 Air/17 Pro/17 Pro Max/17e, 16/16 Plus/16 Pro/16 Pro Max, 15/15 Plus/15 Pro/15 Pro Max, 14/14 Plus/14 Pro/14 Pro Max, 13/13 Mini/13 Pro/13 Pro Max, 12/12 Mini/12 Pro/12 Pro Max, 11/11 Pro/11 Pro Max, SE (2nd/3rd Gen), X/XS/XS Max/XR, 8/8 Plus; Full Samsung Galaxy lineup: S flagship series (S26/S25/S23/S22/S21/S20/S10/S9/S8/S7/S6), FE budget flagships, Z Flip & Z Fold foldables, A mid-range series, Note legacy models; Complete Google Pixel range from Pixel 2 up to Pixel 10 series; Popular |
Questions about this item
How do I start charging with the built-in cables without hunting for extra cords?
Plug the integrated USB-C or iOS cable directly into your device; the bank auto-detects and begins delivering up to 22.5W through the built-in leads or the USB-A and extra USB-C ports.
What long-term care does the 15000mAh lithium-polymer cell need?
Recharge the pack at least every three months, avoid storing it fully depleted or in hot cars, and expect gradual capacity loss after several hundred cycles.
When does the 22.5W fast-charge rate drop off during a heavy session?
Output throttles back once internal temperature rises or the cell voltage falls below the level needed to sustain 22.5W, typically after extended multi-device loads.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
Mandarooker RH70 10000mAh power bank
- iPhone 17 16 15 14…
- iPhone 17 16 15 14…
YELOMIN S1008D 38800mAh solar power bank Orange
- Widely compatible w…
- 38,800 mAh





