CHAYOU 3-in-1 Convertible Chair Bed Pink 35.43 x 31.1 x 33.85 in
A 3-in-1 convertible chair that folds into a sofa, recliner or bed with a three-level adjustable backrest, velvet upholstery and a steel frame
- Item nameSleeper Chair
- Origin countryChina
- Color and finishPink
- Overall size35.43 × 31.1 × 33.85 in
- Seat width27.55 in (70 cm)
- Seat depth31.1 in (79 cm)
- Converts to chair, recliner or bed with 3-level adjustable backrest
- Pink velvet upholstery adds classic style to living room, office or bedroom
- Steel frame with premium foam supports up to 72.2 pounds
- Folds compactly to 35.43 x 31.1 x 33.85 inches for small spaces
- Expands to 68.89 x 27.55 x 16.14 inches for comfortable sleeping
Convertible seating modes
The CHAYOU 3-in-1 Convertible Chair Bed functions as a sofa chair, a recliner with three backrest angles, and a flat sleeper. A steel frame supports tufted velvet upholstery and foam cushioning across all configurations. Assembly is required before first use.
Space and weight fit
The chair footprint of 35.43 x 31.1 x 33.85 inches suits living rooms, offices, balconies, bedrooms, dorms and studios. At 72.2 pounds the unit is heavy to reposition alone. Buyers needing a lighter occasional seat or a permanent bed should consider other options.
Bed dimensions
When fully extended the sleeping surface measures 68.89 inches long by 27.55 inches wide at a height of 16.14 inches. This single-sleeper size determines whether the piece matches the intended user and room layout.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Dining, Accent & Stacking Chairs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $231.99
- Pricier than about 80% of the 285 comparable items (median $120.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | CHAYOU |
| Model name | 3-in-1 Convertible Chair Bed |
| Part number | W1359137401 |
| Item name | Sleeper Chair |
| Product type | Slipper Chairs |
| Color and finish | Pink |
| Design style | Classic |
| Size & build | |
| Product weight | 72.2 lb (32.7 kg) |
| Overall size | 35.43 × 31.1 × 33.85 in |
| Seat width | 27.55 in (70 cm) |
| Seat depth | 31.1 in (79 cm) |
| Seat height | 31.1 in (79 cm) |
| Arm height | 18.89 in (48 cm) |
| Main material | Velvet |
| More details | |
| Origin country | China |
| Needs assembly | Yes |
Questions about this item
Which version should I pick for a small bedroom — the chair or the bed configuration?
The chair measures 33.85 L x 35.43 W x 31.10 H inches; the bed extends to 68.89 L x 27.55 W x 16.14 H inches. Choose the chair mode for daily seating, the bed mode when guests stay overnight.
What does the 72.2-pound weight mean once the chair is in my room?
At 72.2 pounds the frame is solid steel yet light enough for one adult to reposition. The folding mechanism lets you switch between chair, recliner and bed without tools.
How does the adjustable backrest lock in practice?
Three preset angles click into place on the steel frame, giving upright, lounge and flat positions. The velvet cover and foam padding stay aligned through each change.
More in Dining, Accent & Stacking Chairs
Similar items
Impressions Vanity Brittney Tufted Velvet Chair Pink 24 in Seat 35-40 in Height 22 lbs
- China
- Cherry
Impressions Vanity Maya Swivel Vanity Chair Pink 360° Swivel Adjustable Height 19.3x20.9 in
- Maya Swivel Vanity…
- Chair
Impressions Vanity Antoinette Round Tufted Vanity Chair Black Velvet
- Antoinette Round Tu…
- Makeup chair





