citicr AC-02D power bank 10000mAh PD20W Blue
A 10000 mAh power bank with built-in USB-C cable, USB-A and USB-C ports, and a foldable AC plug for direct wall recharging
- Total capacity10,000 mAh
- Battery chemistryLithium polymer
- Voltage5 V
- Amperage4.5 A
- Measurements5.9 in × 2.66 in × 0.78 in
- Product type10,000 mAh
- 10000mAh capacity provides 2-3 smartphone charges
- Built-in AC wall plug recharges unit in 5 hours
- USB-C PD20W port and cable deliver 20W fast charging
- Ultra-slim 0.78in profile weighs only 0.5lb
- Pass-through charging powers devices while power bank recharges
All-in-one portable charger
The citicr AC-02D is a 10000mAh lithium-polymer power bank with a built-in AC wall plug and integrated USB-C cable. It delivers up to 20W Power Delivery through the USB-C output and 18W via USB-A, while the foldable prongs let you recharge the unit directly from any 100-240V outlet. A small LED display shows the remaining capacity at a glance.
Simple plug-and-play setup
No extra cables are required because the USB-C cord is permanently attached and the wall prongs fold into the 0.78-inch thick body. The only common issue is forgetting to flip the prongs out before plugging into a recessed socket, which can make the connection feel loose. Pass-through charging works automatically, so a phone can charge while the bank itself refills.
Ideal for light travellers
The 0.5 lb unit suits anyone who wants a single device that recharges itself from the wall and powers a phone two to three times. Buyers who need more storage for multiple devices or longer trips should look at higher-capacity alternatives, and users who prefer wireless charging will not find that feature here.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $41.99
- Pricier than about 61% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Citicr |
| Model name | AC-02D |
| Part number | AC-02D-Blue |
| Total capacity | 10,000 mAh |
| Product type | 10,000 mAh |
| Product color | Blue |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium polymer |
| Voltage | 5 V |
| Amperage | 4.5 A |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 5.9 in × 2.66 in × 0.78 in |
| Product weight | 0.5 lb (0.23 kg) |
Questions about this item
How can I confirm the AC-02D is delivering PD20W fast charging after I plug in my phone?
The built-in LED display shows real-time voltage and current; when the connected device draws power at the PD20W specification the display reflects the active fast-charge values.
What cables and accessories are included with the AC-02D, and what must I provide separately?
The unit has a built-in USB-C cable, a built-in AC wall plug for 100-240V recharging, a USB-A port (18W) and a USB-C port (PD20W); no extra cables are included, so bring your own Lightning or USB-A cable if needed.
Which capacity version of this power bank should I choose for 2-3 smartphone charges?
The 10000mAh model provides 2-3 full charges for most smartphones; the 20000mAh version offers more capacity but is larger and heavier.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
Feob HX45X2 5000mAh Power Bank 2 Pack Black White
- Compatible with iPh…
- Compatible with iPh…





