Cleaning kit 6 pack 4.4 x 2.6 x .8 in
Pack of six non-scratch scrubber sponges with dual cellulose and scrubby sides for dishes and non-stick cookware
- Key featuresDurable,Premium,Reusable, Cellulose, Cleaning dishes, sinks,
- Overall height2.8 L x 5.7 W x 4.4 H inches
- Overall width2.8 L x 5.7 W x 4.4 H inches
- Overall length4.4 L x 2.8 W x 0.8 TH inches
- Product weight0.1 kg
- Pack of six sponges covers more cleaning tasks
- Non-scratch scrubber protects glass and non-stick surfaces
- Dual-sided design handles heavy grease and gentle wiping
- Top-rack dishwasher safe for easy reuse
- Compact 4.4 x 2.6 x .8 in size fits drawers and caddies
Pack of six non-scratch scrubber sponges
This set contains six reusable sponges designed for household cleaning tasks. Each sponge has a dual-sided construction with a scrubbing surface and a soft cellulose face. They are safe for use on non-stick cookware, glassware and countertops. The pack suits anyone needing a ready supply of durable cleaning sponges.
Scrubbing side safe for non-stick surfaces
The abrasive side removes grease and baked-on residue without scratching delicate coatings on pots, pans and bakeware. This specification determines whether the sponges match the user's cookware requirements. Buyers who need heavy-duty abrasives for cast iron or stainless steel without coatings should look elsewhere.
Dishwasher-safe and compact for storage
Each sponge measures 4.4 inches by 2.6 inches by 0.8 inches and fits in drawers or caddies. They are top-rack dishwasher safe for easy sanitisation between uses. The wave shape provides a comfortable grip during hand washing. No special tools or holders are required to keep them ready.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $14.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 1,365 items is $14.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 2.8 L x 5.7 W x 4.4 H inches |
| Overall width | 2.8 L x 5.7 W x 4.4 H inches |
| Overall length | 4.4 L x 2.8 W x 0.8 TH inches |
| Product weight | 0.1 kg |
Questions about this item
How does the 4.4 inch length of each sponge work once it is in a real kitchen?
The 4.4 inch length fits comfortably in hand and stores easily in drawers, under the sink, or in cleaning caddies when not in use.
What does the non-scratch scrubber material cap in practice?
The durable scrubbing material removes grease and baked-on messes while remaining gentle enough to prevent scratching glassware and non-stick cookware.
What does the sponge physically need to fit or mount in a storage space?
Each sponge measures 4.4 x 2.6 x .8 inches, so it fits in standard drawers, under-sink areas, or cleaning caddies without special mounting.
More in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges
Similar items
Metra Bottle Brush Cleaning Kit 16 14 10 4.3 7.9 9.8 11.8 12.5 inches White
- Handle
- 6.1976 L x6.2992 W…
Unique-Bargains 5 x Black Plastic Handle Conductive Ground ESD Anti Static Brush Kit
Metra Soap Dispensing Palm Brush Navy/Blue Pack of 1
- Scraper
- 7.5 L x7.7 W x11.2…
Unique-Bargains Anti-Static ESD Brush 60mm x 10mm 2-Row Bristles Black Grip
Metra 10-Piece Double-Ended Gun Cleaning Brush Set 7615NB10PCS
- SE, Clear, 10 Piece…
- 2.1082 L x9.8044 W…





