COUGAR Poseidon Vistek Pro ARGB 360 White liquid cooler
A 3.95-inch LCD shows real-time system data on this 360 mm white liquid cooler with ARGB fans reaching 2500 RPM and 38 dB(A) noise
- AMD socket supportAM5 / AM4 / AM3 / AM2 / FM2 / FM1
- Intel socket supportLGA1851 / LGA1700 / LGA1200 / LGA115X / LGA1366
- Cooling block materialCopper
- Display type3.95 in (10 cm)
- Radiator materialAluminum
- Fan dimensions243.6 × 125 × 25 mm
Model Poseidon Vistek Pro
- Poseidon Vistek Pro$120.99
- Poseidon Vistek$86.99
Color White
Black$96.99
White$120.99
Fan Size 3 Fan Slots 360 mm
- 2 Fan Slots 240 mm$95.99
- 3 Fan Slots 360 mm$120.99
- 95-inch IPS LCD shows live 720×720 60 Hz system stats
- Custom JPG, PNG, GIF or MP4 visuals via desktop software
- 360 mm aluminium radiator with contoured fins for greater thermal surface
- Three 125 mm PWM fans 700–2500 RPM, 78.2 CFM, 38 dB(A)
- Copper cold plate fits AMD AM5/AM4 and Intel LGA 1851/1700/1200/115X/1366
Real-Time Monitoring Display
This COUGAR Poseidon Vistek Pro ARGB 360 White is a closed-loop liquid cooler with an integrated 3.95-inch IPS TFT LCD running at 720 x 720 resolution and 60 Hz refresh. It shows real-time system data and accepts custom JPG, PNG, GIF or MP4 visuals managed through desktop software. The white finish and addressable RGB lighting suit builders who want a visible monitoring centrepiece.
White Build Focus
The unit fits AMD sockets AM5, AM4, AM3, AM2, FM2 and FM1 plus Intel LGA 1851, 1700, 1200, 115X and 1366. Copper cold plate and aluminium radiator handle heat from mainstream desktop CPUs. Three 125 mm PWM fans spin between 700 and 2500 RPM, moving 78.2 CFM at 38 dB(A). Builders needing a compact radiator for small-form-factor cases or silence below the rated noise level should consider other options.
360 mm Radiator Clearance
The radiator measures 243.6 mm by 125 mm by 25 mm with 390 mm tubes. Verify that your chassis can mount a 360 mm radiator and that the 25 mm thickness plus fan depth clears motherboard components and memory modules. The single-frame PWM fan design reduces cable count, but physical fit remains the deciding specification.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Liquid Cooling & AIO Coolers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $120.99
- Pricier than about 72% of the 1,190 comparable items (median $71.99).
New to this? Which coin should you pay with — what to check, what it costs to pay, and what is never asked for.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | COUGAR |
| Product line | Poseidon Vistek |
| Model name | Poseidon Vistek Pro ARGB 360 White |
| Part number | CGR-PSDVPRGB-W-360 |
| Product type | Liquid Cooling System |
| Product color | White |
| Performance | |
| Fan speed | 700-2,500 RPM |
| Fan airflow | 78.2 CFM |
| Display | |
| Display type | 3.95 in (10 cm) |
| Ports & slots | |
| Fan plug type | 4 Pin |
| Size & build | |
| Cooling block material | Copper |
| Radiator material | Aluminum |
| Fan dimensions | 243.6 × 125 × 25 mm |
| Tube size | 390±5 mm |
| Compatibility | |
| AMD socket support | AM5 / AM4 / AM3 / AM2 / FM2 / FM1 |
| Intel socket support | LGA1851 / LGA1700 / LGA1200 / LGA115X / LGA1366 |
| Environment & compliance | |
| Fan noise level | 38 dB(A) |
| More details | |
| LED lighting | ARGB |
Other versions of this model
5 more in the same range
COUGAR Poseidon Vistek Pro ARGB 240 White liquid cooler
- AM5 / AM4 / AM3 / A…
- Liquid Cooling Syst…
COUGAR Poseidon Vistek Pro ARGB 240 liquid cooler
- AM5 / AM4 / AM3 / A…
- Liquid Cooling Syst…
COUGAR OmnyX Mid Tower PC Case Black CGR-2WA3B-RGB
- SPCC / Tempered Gla…
- ATX Mid Tower
COUGAR OmnyX White Mid Tower PC Case 160mm Fan x4 380mm GPU 170mm CPU Cooler 200mm PSU
- SPCC / Tempered Gla…
- ATX Mid Tower
Questions about this item
How loud are the 700-2500 RPM fans at full speed?
The fans reach 38 dB(A) at maximum speed, which is a typical level for a 360 mm radiator under load.
Which motherboard socket must I already have for the cold plate to mount?
The kit includes brackets for AMD AM5, AM4, AM3, AM2, FM2, FM1 and Intel LGA1851, LGA1700, LGA1200, LGA115X, LGA1366.
Will the 390 mm tubes reach the radiator in a mid-tower case with the pump on an older LGA115X board?
The 390±5 mm tube length is designed for standard mid- and full-tower layouts and clears the distance from an LGA115X socket to top- or front-mounted 360 mm radiators.
More in Liquid Cooling & AIO Coolers
Similar items
ASUS ROG RYUO III 360 ARGB WHT liquid cooler
- AMD: AM4, AM5 TR4,…
- Liquid Cooling Syst…
TRYX Panorama 360 White 360mm liquid cooler 6.5 AMOLED ROTA PRO
- Socket AM4 / AM5 /…
- AIO
Corsair CW-9061005-WW iCUE LINK H100i RGB liquid cooler
- AMD: AM5, AM4, sTRX…
- Liquid Cooling Syst…
MSI MAG CORELIQUID A15 240 liquid cooler
- Socket AM4 / AM5 /…
- 3,400 RPM ± 10% RPM
NZXT RL-KN280-B1 Kraken 280mm liquid cooler
- Socket LGA 1851, 17…
- Liquid Cooling Syst…










