Cute Color MagSafe Power Bank 5000mAh White
A 5000 mAh MagSafe power bank with magnetic wireless charging and Type-C input or output, weighing 140 g
- Total capacity5,000 mAh
- Compatible phone brandsApple
- Compatible phone modelsiPhone
- Battery chemistryLi-Ion
- Voltage3.8 V
- Amperage2.5 A
Color Black
White$8.99
Black$9.99
- Magnetic MagSafe alignment keeps iPhone 12-17 Pro Max secure while charging
- 5000 mAh Li-Ion capacity delivers multiple phone recharges on the go
- Slim 140 g pocket design slips into any bag or jacket
- Type-C input and output at 2.5 A enables fast wired top-ups
- Smooth white finish resists fingerprints and looks clean daily
MagSafe Slim 5000 mAh Power Bank
A 5000 mAh Li-Ion power bank with MagSafe magnetic alignment for iPhone 12 through 17 Pro Max models. It attaches securely to the back of the phone for cable-free charging. The slim, pocket-sized form factor weighs 140 g and suits daily carry or travel. Output and input both use a Type-C port rated at 2.5 A.
Thermals Noise Power
The unit operates silently with no moving parts. Passive cooling keeps surface temperature low during wireless and wired charging sessions. Power draw peaks at 2.5 A from the Type-C input while recharging the internal 3.8 V battery. No fan noise or coil whine is present in normal use.
Build Connectors Mounting
A smooth finish resists fingerprints and minor scratches during everyday handling. The magnetic array holds the bank firmly to compatible iPhones without blocking cameras. The single Type-C port handles both recharging the bank and wired charging of other devices. No extra cables or adapters are included in the package.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $9.99
- Cheaper than about 98% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | no |
| Model name | iPhone |
| Total capacity | 5,000 mAh |
| Product type | Power Bank |
| Product color | White |
| Ports & slots | |
| Output type | Type-C |
| Input | Type-C |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Li-Ion |
| Voltage | 3.8 V |
| Amperage | 2.5 A |
| Size & build | |
| Product weight | 140g |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible phone brands | Apple |
| Compatible phone models | iPhone |
Other versions of this model
5 more in the same range
Zebra FGB-RJ45-FT-2407-0301 CAT6A RJ45 Keystone Coupler 25-Pack Black
- Type
- Female-to-Female
Questions about this item
How do I attach the power bank to my iPhone 15 Pro Max and what is the common mistake?
Snap the MagSafe ring on the back of the iPhone 15 Pro Max; the mistake is placing a thick non-MagSafe case between the phone and the charger, which weakens the magnetic hold and slows wireless charging.
What part will need replacement first on this 5000 mAh unit?
The internal Li-Ion cell is the only wear item; after many charge cycles its capacity drops until the bank no longer provides a useful top-up, at which point the whole unit is replaced.
What limit appears first during a long charging session with the Type-C port?
The 2.5 A output current limit is reached before the 5000 mAh capacity is exhausted, so sustained high-draw devices will throttle to that ceiling.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
JONKUU Y13 10000mAh 22.5W Power Bank Pink
- Universal
- iPhone Samsung Mobi…










