Drincarier Wing Corkscrew Gold Opener With Foil Cutter
A zinc-alloy wing corkscrew with integrated foil cutter and bottle opener removes corks cleanly and opens beer bottles in one tool
- Total capacity1, Gold Opener With Foil Cutter
- Product depth2.5 L x 1.57 W x 7.4 H inches
- Main materialZinc, Polished
- Overall height2.5 L x 1.57 W x 7.4 H inches
- Overall width1.57 in (3.99 cm)
- Product weight0.61 lb (0.28 kg)
- Opens wine and beer with one tool
- Sharp spiral worm removes corks without tearing
- Large turn handle makes screwing effortless
- Sturdy wing levers pop corks smoothly from the centre
- Heavy-duty foil cutter slices caps cleanly before opening
Wing Corkscrew Gold Opener With Foil Cutter
The Drincarier wing corkscrew is a zinc alloy wine opener with an integrated foil cutter and bottle opener. It suits anyone who wants a single tool for uncorking wine and removing crown caps at home.
Sustained use with zinc alloy construction
The polished zinc body resists bending when the wings are pressed repeatedly during busy service. The stable rivets keep the cork centred on every pull so the mechanism does not loosen over time.
Heavy duty foil cutter and rubber grips
A built in foil cutter removes capsules cleanly before the worm engages. Rubber coated wings give a comfortable grip and the turn handle provides leverage without slipping on wet hands.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Bartending Tools & Ice Trays, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $12.99
- Cheaper than about 85% of the 499 comparable items (median $23.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Drincarier |
| Model name | Wing corkscrew |
| Part number | Wing corkscrew |
| Total capacity | 1, Gold Opener With Foil Cutter |
| Power | |
| Power supply | No |
| Size & build | |
| Main material | Zinc, Polished |
| Overall height | 2.5 L x 1.57 W x 7.4 H inches |
| Overall width | 1.57 in (3.99 cm) |
| Product depth | 2.5 L x 1.57 W x 7.4 H inches |
| Product weight | 0.61 lb (0.28 kg) |
Questions about this item
Does the zinc-alloy wing corkscrew need any power source to operate all day?
No, the opener works entirely by hand with its wing lever and turn handle, so there is no electricity or battery involved.
What bottles or tools must I already have for the foil cutter and bottle opener to be useful?
You only need standard wine bottles with foil caps and crown-capped beer or soda bottles; no extra equipment is required.
Will the 2.5 L x 1.57 W x 7.4 H inch frame and .61 lb weight sit steadily on my existing bar caddy?
The compact zinc-alloy body and rubber-gripped wings keep it stable on most flat bar surfaces and in standard caddy slots.
More in Bartending Tools & Ice Trays
Similar items
EZYoutdoor S01 Salt & Pepper Shaker Set 2 Pack 80 ml Stainless Steel Glass
- Hand Wash
- Stainless Steel
Optish Optish-ict-3pk 3-pack ice tray set 99 cubes .8 inch
- Stainless Steel
- Black
Mind Reader Muddler-2 10" 304 stainless steel muddler 2-pack bar tool
- Ice Bucket
- Stainless Steel





