Duratech L-Shaped Furniture Leveling Feet 3.5 Inch 330 LBs 4 Pack
Adjustable L-shaped levelers mount to furniture sides, lifting items 0.98 to 3.5 inches and supporting 330 lbs each
- Key featuresAlloy Steel, 4 Pack, Round, true
- Overall height4.53 in (11.5 cm)
- Overall width1.57 L x 1.57 W x 4.53 H inches
- Overall length1.57 L x 1.57 W x 4.53 H inches
- Product weight0.3 lb (0.14 kg)
- Side-mount L-bracket avoids leg drilling and cracking
- Adjustable from .98 to 3.5 inches for clearance and leveling
- Each foot supports 330 lbs with hook-under load transfer
- Lock-nut design holds height firm under vibration and daily use
- Fits cabinets, sofas, beds and legless units on uneven floors
L-shaped side-mount levelers for legless furniture
These levelers attach to side panels rather than leg bottoms, making them suitable for flat-bottom cabinets, sofas and beds that lack traditional legs. The alloy-steel bracket hooks under the furniture edge to transfer load directly to the foot. Each unit supports up to 330 lbs and adjusts from .98 to 3.5 inches in height.
4-pack bundle with lock-nut height retention
The package supplies four identical levelers so a single item of furniture can be stabilised on all corners. A lock-nut structure secures the chosen height against vibration and daily use, preventing the foot from drifting once set. Screws sized for standard furniture panels are included for immediate installation.
Alloy steel bracket with hook-under load path
The L-shaped bracket is formed from heavy-gauge alloy steel and features a lip that hooks under the furniture base, moving weight off the mounting screws. Pilot-hole drilling is required for the 1.57-inch wide bracket. At 4.53 inches overall height and .3 pounds each, the feet add minimal bulk while providing generous ground clearance.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Leveling Tools & Support Jacks, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $21.99
- Pricier than about 77% of the 354 comparable items (median $8.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Duratech |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 4.53 in (11.5 cm) |
| Overall width | 1.57 L x 1.57 W x 4.53 H inches |
| Overall length | 1.57 L x 1.57 W x 4.53 H inches |
| Product weight | 0.3 lb (0.14 kg) |
Questions about this item
Will the alloy-steel bracket or screw threads need periodic tightening or replacement after months of daily use?
The lock-nut structure keeps the height firmly set during daily use and vibration, so no routine tightening or part replacement is required.
What is the first limit reached when a fully loaded cabinet rests on these feet for weeks?
Each foot is rated for 330 LBs, so the load capacity is the limiting factor before any material fatigue appears.
Do the feet generate noise, heat or draw power when the furniture sits on them all day?
They are passive metal levelers with no moving parts once installed, so they produce no noise, no heat and consume no power.
More in Leveling Tools & Support Jacks
Similar items
WORKPRO 10 Inch Torpedo Level Aluminum V-Groove Magnetic
- Magnetic, Manual, f…
- 10 L x10 W x0.1 H i…
Unique-Bargains Leveling Foot M8x20mm 40pcs 30mm
- Chair & Furniture A…
VEVOR CXFC04-2 Trailer Jack Blocks 2 Pcs 6.0 in 6000 lbs
- Automotive
- Floor Jacks





