Durecopow PS25K 49800mAh power bank
A 49800mAh solar power bank with 15W QC3.0 charging, waterproof construction and built-in LED flashlight for outdoor use
- Total capacity49,800 mAh
- Battery chemistryLithium ion
- Voltage3.7 V DC
- Amperage3 A
- Measurements7.0 in × 3.22 in × 1.02 in
- Product type49,800 mAh
- 49800mAh capacity keeps devices powered for days outdoors
- 15W QC3.0 fast charging delivers 50% phone charge in 30 minutes
- Three ports charge multiple devices at once with 98% compatibility
- Waterproof, shockproof, dustproof build survives harsh outdoor conditions
- Built-in carabiner and dual LED flashlight add hands-free convenience
High-capacity portable power
The Durecopow PS25K is a 49800mAh lithium-ion power bank rated at 3.7V. It provides three charging ports: two USB-A outputs and one USB-C input/output supporting QC3.0. The unit includes a built-in solar panel, dual LED flashlights and a carabiner for outdoor use.
Outdoor users and multi-device owners
Campers, hikers and travellers who need extended off-grid power for phones, tablets and small USB devices will find the capacity and rugged, waterproof construction useful. Buyers who require higher-wattage laptop charging or purely wall-powered speed should consider other options.
15W QC3.0 output limit
The maximum wired output is 15W via QC3.0 across the three ports, which governs how quickly phones and tablets can be recharged. Solar input provides supplementary power but is slower and dependent on sunlight conditions.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $41.99
- Pricier than about 61% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Durecopow |
| Model name | PS25K |
| Part number | PS25K |
| Total capacity | 49,800 mAh |
| Product type | 49,800 mAh |
| Product color | Blue |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium ion |
| Voltage | 3.7 V DC |
| Amperage | 3 A |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 7.0 in × 3.22 in × 1.02 in |
| Product weight | 0.9 lb (0.41 kg) |
Questions about this item
How can I confirm the PS25K is delivering its 15W fast charge after setup?
Connect a compatible phone to a USB-A or USB-C port and check that it reaches roughly 50% in 30 minutes; the smart IC chip also manages temperature and power-failure protection automatically.
What does the PS25K package include and what must I buy separately?
The unit comes with a carabiner and built-in dual LED flashlights; cables for your devices are not included and must be purchased separately.
Which capacity version of the PS25K should I choose for multi-day camping?
The only listed capacity is 49800mAh, which provides multiple phone recharges and suits extended outdoor trips.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
Aluratek ASPB20KF 20000 mAh power bank
- 20,000 mAh
- Universal
Feob HX45X2 5000mAh Power Bank 2 Pack Black White
- Compatible with iPh…
- Compatible with iPh…





