Estry SC-01M 4300 mAh cell phone battery
Replacement Li-Polymer battery rated 4300 mAh at 3.85 V for Samsung Galaxy Note 10+ series including SM-N976V, SM-N976N, SM-N976U, SM-N975D, SM-N975W, SM-N975U and SM-N975U1 models
- Total capacity4,300 mAh
- Compatible phone modelsSC-01M,SM-N976 V,Galaxy Note 10+,SM-N976N,Galaxy Note 10+ 5G
- Battery chemistryLi-Polymer
- Voltage3.85
- Measurements0.21 × 2.29 × 3.04
- Product typeReplacement Battery
- Direct replacement for Samsung Galaxy Note 10+ series
- 4300 mAh Li-Polymer cell restores original runtime
- Built-in overcharge, over-discharge and short-circuit protection
- Certified to ISO 9001, RoHS, CE and UN 38.3
- Slim 5.3 mm profile fits the factory battery compartment
Direct replacement for Note 10+
This Estry SC-01M battery is a direct replacement for the Samsung Galaxy Note 10+ series, matching the original 4300 mAh capacity and 3.85 V voltage. It fits models including SM-N976V, SM-N976N, SM-N975D, SM-N976U, SM-N975W, SM-N975U and SM-N975U1. The lithium-polymer cell measures 77.24 x 58.2 x 5.3 mm and weighs 94.0 g.
Suits owners of listed Note 10+ variants
Buyers with any of the compatible model numbers or the original part numbers GH82-20814A, EB-BN972ABU or EB-BN972ABUL can use this cell. It is not suitable for other Samsung devices, earlier Note models or phones that require a different form factor or voltage. Users needing a higher capacity or a different chemistry should look elsewhere.
4300 mAh capacity with protection circuits
The 4300 mAh rating provides 16.56 Wh of energy, matching the factory specification for all-day use on supported handsets. Built-in overcharge, over-discharge, over-voltage and short-circuit protection help maintain safe operation. The cell will not power devices outside the listed compatibility range or deliver extended runtime beyond the original design.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Replacement Phone Batteries, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $14.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 868 items is $14.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | SAMSUNG |
| Total capacity | 4,300 mAh |
| Product type | Replacement Battery |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Li-Polymer |
| Voltage | 3.85 |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 0.21 × 2.29 × 3.04 |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible phone models | SC-01M,SM-N976 V,Galaxy Note 10+,SM-N976N,Galaxy Note 10+ 5G,SM-N975D,SM-N976U,Galaxy Note 10 Plus,SM-N975 W,SM-N975U,SM-N975U1 |
Questions about this item
Does this SC-01M battery require any special tools to install in a Galaxy Note 10+?
The 77.24 x 58.2 x 5.3 mm Li-Polymer cell fits the original compartment; a standard phone-opening kit with suction cup, pry tools and a Phillips screwdriver is sufficient for the swap.
Will the 4300 mAh capacity match the runtime of the original EB-BN972ABU in my Note 10+ 5G?
Yes — it uses the same 3.85 V, 16.56 Wh Li-Polymer chemistry and 4300 mAh rating, so daily screen-on time and standby drain remain identical to the factory pack.
How can I confirm the SC-01M is calibrated correctly after the first few charge cycles?
Charge to full, then run the device down to automatic shutdown; the battery menu should then report close to 4300 mAh design capacity and show stable percentage steps without sudden jumps.
More in Replacement Phone Batteries
Similar items
Cameron Sino Honor X50i 5G CRT-AN00 Battery HB416594EGW 4400mAh
- 92.8 × 63.7 × 4
- 92.8 × 63.7 × 4
SAMSUNG EB-BN920ABA Galaxy Note 5 3000 mAh cell phone battery
- 3,000 mAh
- Galaxy Note 5
Cameron Sino Q2 QD2 QD4 WizarPOS Q2 2600mAh 19.24Wh 7.4V 70.00x36.70x19.22mm 95.4g
- 2,600 mAh / 19.24 Wh
- Aaa





