Fans Delta PFB2048HT 200mm 4800 RPM 4 Pin Server Fan
A 200 mm server-grade case fan delivering 569.5 CFM at 4800 RPM with a 4-pin PWM connector and ball bearing
- Fan size200 mm
- Bearing designBall
- Rotational speed4,800 RPM
- Airflow rate569.5 CFM(16.15m?/min)
- Operating noise68.5 dBA
- Power input connector4 Pin
- 200 mm frame moves 569.5 CFM for dense server chassis
- 4800 RPM ball-bearing motor sustains high static pressure
- 4-pin PWM connector enables precise speed control
- 5 dBA rating reflects maximum airflow output
- 48 V 2.85 A input powers demanding cooling loads
200 mm Server-Grade Cooling Fan
The Delta PFB2048HT is a 200 mm case fan built for server and high-density chassis. It spins at 4800 RPM and moves 569.5 CFM of air through a 70 mm thick frame. The four-pin connector allows PWM speed control. Ball-bearing construction supports continuous operation in demanding environments.
Suited for High-Airflow Server Builds
This fan targets administrators who need maximum airflow per slot in rackmount or pedestal servers. The 68.5 dBA noise output makes it unsuitable for quiet workstations or home labs where acoustic comfort matters. Buyers who want low-noise cooling or RGB lighting should look at something else.
Sustained Load Airflow Stability
Under constant load the ball bearing maintains the rated 4800 RPM without the wear-related slowdown seen in sleeve designs. The 48 V 2.85 A motor delivers steady torque so airflow remains at 569.5 CFM during extended duty cycles. The thick 70 mm frame resists vibration that can degrade performance over time.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in PC Cooling Fans, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $68.99
- Pricier than about 90% of the 8,339 comparable items (median $19.99).
- Fan size 200 mm
- Higher than about 92% of the 1,114 comparable items (median 120 mm).
New to this? Which coin should you pay with — what to check, what it costs to pay, and what is never asked for.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Delta |
| Model name | PFB2048HT |
| Product type | Case Fan |
| Product color | Black |
| Performance | |
| Rotational speed | 4,800 RPM |
| Airflow rate | 569.5 CFM(16.15m?/min) |
| Power | |
| Power input connector | 4 Pin |
| Size & build | |
| Fan size | 200 mm |
| Bearing design | Ball |
| Product dimensions | 200 mm × 70 mm |
| Environment & compliance | |
| Operating noise | 68.5 dBA |
| More details | |
| LED lighting | Non-LED |
More in PC Cooling Fans
Similar items
Phanteks PH-F140M25R_G2_DBK01_3P 140mm case fan 3-pack
- 3 Fans
- No Controller
SXDOOL Ikura R12D5W-155 120mm 200V 220V AC 50/60Hz 16/15W 120x120x38mm case fan
Lian Li 14RSLIN1B 140 mm case fan, black, ARGB, 1600 rpm, 72.7 CFM, 28 dBA
- 140 mm
- 1 Fan





