Five Star 500212F-ECM Pencil Pouch Blue Denim 8.5x4.5x2.4 in
A durable blue denim pouch measuring 8.5 by 4.5 by 2.4 inches with a mesh pocket and internal pen panel for organizing school supplies, cables, or makeup
- Size8.5 inl × 4.5 inl × 2.38 inl
- Color familyBlue
- Laptop compartment size2.375 in × 4.5 in × 8.5 in
- Length, width and height2.375 L x 4.5 W x 8.5 H inches
- Compatible screen size4.5 in (11.4 cm)
- Product colorBlue Denim
- Durable water-resistant fabric protects contents all year
- Spacious 8.5 x 4.5 x 2.4 in interior fits bulkier supplies
- Mesh pocket and pen panel keep small items sorted
- Secure zipper closure prevents contents from spilling out
- Blue denim finish resists wear through daily school use
Durable high-capacity pencil pouch
The Five Star 500212F-ECM pouch is built from water-resistant polyester with a secure zipper closure. It measures 8.5 in long, 4.5 in wide and 2.4 in high, providing a large main compartment for school or daily essentials. A mesh pocket and an internal pen panel keep smaller items sorted and easy to find. The blue denim finish resists wear through extended use.
Suits students and commuters needing one compact
This pouch works well for anyone who wants pens, earbuds, chargers and similar accessories in a single flat case that fits inside a backpack. Buyers who need a larger bag with a shoulder strap or a dedicated laptop sleeve should look at a different style.
8.5 x 4.5 x 2.4 inch internal dimensions
The usable space is defined by the 8.5 in length, 4.5 in width and 2.4 in height. Check that your longest items — such as a 4.5 in device or a bundle of cables — will sit flat inside these limits before ordering.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Utility & Everyday Bags, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $13.99
- Cheaper than about 75% of the 2,172 comparable items (median $23.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Five Star, ACCO Brands |
| Model name | 500212F-ECM |
| Part number | 500212F-ECM |
| Product color | Blue Denim |
| Color family | Blue |
| Size & build | |
| Size | 8.5 inl × 4.5 inl × 2.38 inl |
| Laptop compartment size | 2.375 in × 4.5 in × 8.5 in |
| Length, width and height | 2.375 L x 4.5 W x 8.5 H inches |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible screen size | 4.5 in (11.4 cm) |
Questions about this item
Will the zipper on the 500212F-ECM pouch need replacing after daily school use?
The pouch is built with durable, water-resistant polyester and a sturdy zipper closure designed to last the entire school year without needing replacement.
What capacity limit will I hit first when filling the 8.5 x 4.5 x 2.4 inch interior?
The main compartment and mesh pocket hold multiple pens, pencils, notecards, earbuds and cables, but the flat 2.4-inch depth limits bulky items.
Does the denim polyester material trap heat or moisture when the pouch sits in a backpack all day?
The water-resistant polyester shell protects contents from dampness and does not retain heat, keeping supplies cool and dry inside a bag.
More in Utility & Everyday Bags
Similar items
SwissGear Travel Gear 19002215 17" Laptop Backpack Black
- 17 in (43.2 cm)
- Black
Heritage Z8648WKR01 High-Density Coreless Roll Can Liners 17.6 lb
- Cleaning Products
- Male





