HOMEXCEL HXL418 Microfiber Cleaning Cloth 6 Pack 12.5 x 12.5 Inch Multicolor Interior Care
Six ultra-absorbent microfiber cloths measuring 12.5 by 12.5 inches lift dirt and liquid without scratching paint or glass
- Product colorMulti-Color
- Key featuresAbsorbent
- Overall height31.75 L x 31.75 W x 0.5 H centimeters
- Overall width12.5 in (31.8 cm)
- Overall length12.5 in (31.8 cm)
- Product weight0.15 kg
- Absorbs spills fast with ultra-absorbent microfiber material
- Cleans paint and glass safely using scratch-free soft fabric
- Dries vehicles quickly thanks to high water-holding capacity
- Works on car, kitchen and window surfaces alike
- Stays effective after many machine washes for long life
Six-Pack Microfibre Towels for Car and Home
The HOMEXCEL HXL418 set supplies six square cloths measuring 12.5 by 12.5 inches each. Soft microfibre construction makes them suitable for automotive paint, household glass, kitchen surfaces and general dusting. Multicolour coding helps users separate tasks and avoid cross-contamination.
Consistent Absorption Through Repeated Washes
Machine-washable fabric retains its high absorbency and lint-free finish after many cycles. The towels continue to soak up water and lift dirt without leaving streaks or fibres behind. Quick-drying properties reduce downtime between cleaning jobs.
12.5-Inch Square Dimensions Define Coverage
Each cloth covers a 12.5-inch square area, limiting the surface wiped per pass. Larger panels such as bonnets or sliding doors will require multiple towels or frequent rinsing. Buyers needing single-pass drying of big panels should note this size constraint.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Interior Cleaning Brushes & Cloths, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $7.99
- Cheaper than about 92% of the 541 comparable items (median $15.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | HOMEXCEL |
| Model name | HXL418 |
| Product color | Multi-Color |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 31.75 L x 31.75 W x 0.5 H centimeters |
| Overall width | 12.5 in (31.8 cm) |
| Overall length | 12.5 in (31.8 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.15 kg |
Questions about this item
Will the HXL418 cloths leave lint or heat marks on glass after a full day of wiping?
The microfiber material is lint-free and designed to wipe glass and paint without scratching or leaving residue, even after repeated use.
Do I need a specific cleaner or bucket to use the HOMEXCEL 6-pack effectively?
No extra products are required; the cloths work with water alone for dust and light grime, and they are machine washable for reuse.
Can the 12.5-inch HXL418 towels replace my older cotton detailing rags without changing technique?
Yes, they absorb more liquid than cotton, dry faster, and can be used the same way on paint, glass, and interior surfaces.
More in Interior Cleaning Brushes & Cloths
Similar items
Fabricube Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Pack of 12
- Assorted
- 11.5 L x11.5 W x0.2…





