Interior care 72 pack 12 x 20 in blue
Lint-free blue cloths measure 12 x 20 inches, absorb up to 30× a paper towel, and come in a 72-pack for reusable cleaning
- Product colorBlue
- Key featuresLint Free
- Overall height19.7 L x 11.8 W x 0.2 H inches
- Overall width11.8 in (30 cm)
- Overall length19.7 in (50 cm)
- Product weight0.408 kg
- Cleans virtually any surface with multi-purpose design
- Absorbs up to 30x a regular paper towel
- Reusable through machine or hand washing
- Lint-free finish leaves no residue behind
- Large 12 x 20 inch size covers more area
Multi-Purpose Interior Wipes
This 72-pack supplies lint-free cloths measuring 12 x 20 in for cleaning, wiping, scrubbing or dusting tasks around the home, workshop or vehicle interior. Each sheet is reusable and withstands machine or hand washing without leaving streaks or lint behind. The blue colour helps distinguish these wipes from other supplies in a busy environment. They suit anyone needing a high-volume, washable alternative to disposable paper towels.
Check dimensions and absorbency needs
Verify that the 19.7 by 11.8 inch sheet size fits the surfaces and storage space you intend to use. Confirm that absorbing up to 30 times a regular paper towel matches the spill volumes you typically encounter. Ensure machine-wash care is practical for your laundry routine before committing to a reusable system. The 0.408 kg pack weight is light enough for easy handling but should be noted for shelf load limits.
Reusability changes ongoing cost and waste
Because every cloth survives repeated wash cycles, the bundle replaces continuous rolls of single-use towels and cuts recurring spend. Lint-free performance after washing means glass, screens and polished trim stay clear without secondary polishing. The multi-purpose rating lets you consolidate kitchen, office and automotive cleaning into one stock item, simplifying inventory and reducing the number of different products kept on hand.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Interior Cleaning Brushes & Cloths, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $22.99
- Pricier than about 70% of the 541 comparable items (median $15.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Scosche |
| Product color | Blue |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 19.7 L x 11.8 W x 0.2 H inches |
| Overall width | 11.8 in (30 cm) |
| Overall length | 19.7 in (50 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.408 kg |
Questions about this item
What comes in the 72-pack and do I need anything else to start cleaning?
The pack contains 72 reusable blue wipes measuring 12 x 20 inches; no additional products are required.
Should I choose the blue lint-free version or another colour for kitchen use?
The blue lint-free wipes are highly absorbent and reusable, making them well suited for kitchen tasks.
How does the 30-times absorbency claim translate to everyday spills?
Each wipe can hold roughly 30 times what a regular paper towel absorbs, so fewer sheets are needed per mess.
More in Interior Cleaning Brushes & Cloths
Similar items
Scosche Fantasticlean Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Roll 60pk Light-Purple
- Blue
- Bagless
Unique-Bargains Portable Plastic Rectangle Smokeless Ashtray with Blue LED Light, Black
Anchor Industries 9921 Interior Care BMW 135i Z4 335i 335Xi 2.0L 07-16
- Transparent
SINLAND nhjb30dbrownx12 Interior Care 12 Pack Dark Brown 12x12 Inch
- Dark Brown
- Durable,Lightweight





