Interior Care 8-Pack
Eight lint-free microfiber cloths in four colours clean glass, stainless steel and delicate surfaces without streaks or scratches
- Product colorBlue
- Key featuresBagged
- Overall height28.956 L x 18.796 W x 1.5748 H centimeters
- Overall width15.7 in (39.9 cm)
- Overall length11.8 in (30 cm)
- Product weight0.551155655 lb (0.25 kg)
- Lint-free microfiber prevents scratches on glass and lenses
- High absorbency soaks spills fast and dries without water spots
- Fish-scale weave traps dust and cleans with water only
- Eight colour-coded cloths organise tasks by area
- Machine washable and reusable for hundreds of cycles
Eight-Pack Microfiber Cloths
This eight-pack supplies colour-coded microfiber cloths for household and automotive cleaning. Each cloth uses a fish-scale weave that traps dust and lifts fingerprints without scratching delicate surfaces. The lint-free material works on glass, mirrors, stainless steel and painted finishes. Buyers who need heavy-duty scrubbing pads or disposable wipes should look elsewhere.
Replaces Paper Towels And Cotton Rags
Switching to these reusable cloths cuts waste from single-use paper towels and avoids the lint left by cotton rags. The quick-drying microfiber retains absorbency after hundreds of machine washes. The upgrade is worth it when you want streak-free results on windows and windshields with water alone. Households that prefer chemical-heavy cleaners for every task may not see the full benefit.
Twelve-Inch Cloths With High Absorbency
Each cloth measures 11.8 by 15.7 inches, giving enough surface area to clean a shower door or car windshield in a few passes. The high absorbency soaks up spills quickly and leaves surfaces dry without water spots. They handle light polishing and daily wipe-downs comfortably. Very large detailing jobs or greasy engine bays will require more cloths than the pack provides.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Interior Cleaning Brushes & Cloths, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $15.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 541 items is $15.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Scosche |
| Product color | Blue |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 28.956 L x 18.796 W x 1.5748 H centimeters |
| Overall width | 15.7 in (39.9 cm) |
| Overall length | 11.8 in (30 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.551155655 lb (0.25 kg) |
Questions about this item
How large is each cloth in the 8-pack?
Each cloth measures 11.8 inches by 15.7 inches, giving you ample surface area for cleaning windshields, windows and other glass surfaces.
Can these cloths be machine washed, and what is the correct way to do it?
Yes, they are machine washable and reusable; wash them without fabric softener or bleach to keep the microfiber lint-free and absorbent for hundreds of cycles.
When should I replace the cloths in this pack?
Replace a cloth when it no longer releases dirt easily after washing, feels rough on glass, or leaves streaks and lint behind during use.
More in Interior Cleaning Brushes & Cloths
Similar items
Unique-Bargains Portable Plastic Rectangle Smokeless Ashtray with Blue LED Light, Black
Scosche 836RS-100TTP Lint Roller 2 Pack 200 Sheets Interior Care
- Manual, false, 200…
- 6.604 L x14.097 W x…
Anchor Industries 9921 Interior Care BMW 135i Z4 335i 335Xi 2.0L 07-16
- Transparent
Scosche IS-NX02-B5ZH Lint Roller 5 Pack 450 Sheets
- Manual, false, 5 pa…
- 5.5 L x16.5 W x27.5…





