KDYNIX KD25G3 2000 mAh power bank basketball
A golf-ball-shaped 2000 mAh power bank with a foldable plug and USB-C output for iPhone 15, 16, 17 and Android devices
- Total capacity2,000 mAh
- Compatible phone brandsApple
- Voltage3.7 V
- Product typePower Bank
- Product colorBasketball
- Product weight5.04 oz
Color Basketball Golf
- Pocket-sized 47.5 mm design fits anywhere
- UL2056-certified protection against over-charge and short circuits
- Built-in foldable plug charges directly from wall outlet
- 2000 mAh capacity powers iPhone 15, 16, 17 and USB-C Android devices
- Basketball-textured ABS shell doubles as conversation piece
Golf-ball mini power bank
The KDYNIX KD25G3 is a 2000 mAh portable charger shaped like a basketball. It targets golf enthusiasts and casual users who want a novelty backup battery that doubles as a conversation piece. The UL2056-certified unit weighs 5.04 oz and measures 47.5 mm across.
2000 mAh capacity limit
The single specification that decides fit is the 2000 mAh rating at 3.7 V. This capacity suits a single phone top-up or small accessories like earbuds. It cannot support devices drawing more than 60 W, so laptops and high-power tablets are excluded.
Foldable plug and cable-free use
The integrated foldable plug lets you recharge the bank directly from any wall outlet without carrying a separate cable. When folded, the unit returns to its spherical form for pocket storage. A buttonless design allows a quick power-level check while the unit rests on a desk.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $12.99
- Cheaper than about 96% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | KDYNIX |
| Model name | KD25G3 |
| Total capacity | 2,000 mAh |
| Product type | Power Bank |
| Product color | Basketball |
| Power | |
| Voltage | 3.7 V |
| Size & build | |
| Product weight | 5.04 oz |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible phone brands | Apple |
Other versions of this model
5 more in the same range
Questions about this item
How much charge will the 2000 mAh cell actually give my phone?
The 2000 mAh, 3.7 V cell stores about 7.4 Wh; expect roughly one-quarter to one-third of a full charge on typical USB-C phones.
What does the USB-C port support and what limits its speed?
The USB-C output delivers up to 60 W and uses the built-in foldable plug for wall recharging; speeds are capped by the 60 W limit and the device's own charging protocol.
Will the 47.5 mm golf-ball shape fit in my pocket or bag?
At 47.5 mm diameter and 5.04 oz, the UL2056-certified sphere slips into a pocket, golf bag or desk drawer without cables thanks to the foldable plug.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs










