Keebar Gooseneck Electric Kettle 0.8 L 1000 W Light Green
A compact 0.8 L gooseneck electric kettle with 1000 W heating, auto shut-off and boil-dry protection for precise pouring
- Total capacity0.8 liters
- Key featuresAutomatic Shut-Off, Boil Dry Protection, Wood-like Grain Fin
- Product colorLight Green
- Overall height10.53 in (26.7 cm)
- Overall width5.12 in (13 cm)
- Compact 0.8 L capacity fits small kitchens and coffee stations
- 1000 W heating brings water to a boil quickly
- Gooseneck spout gives a slower, directed pour for coffee and tea
- Auto shut-off and boil-dry protection stop heating when water boils or runs low
- Stainless steel water-contact interior with wood-like grain handle lifts off corded base
Compact 0.8 L gooseneck kettle for precise pouring
The Keebar electric kettle holds 0.8 liters and uses a 1000 W heating element to bring water to a boil. Its slender gooseneck spout produces a slower, directed stream suited to pour-over coffee and delicate tea preparation. The light green finish and wood-like grain handle add a subtle accent to a kitchen counter.
Cordless lift from a powered base with auto shut-off
The stainless steel interior lifts off the corded base for filling and pouring, while the base remains plugged in. Automatic shut-off activates once water reaches a boil, and boil-dry protection stops heating if the kettle is operated without sufficient water. The unit measures 8.38 × 5.12 × 10.53 inches, keeping its footprint small.
Suits home brewers who want controlled flow
This model serves users who value a precise pour and a compact size for daily hot water, coffee or instant meals. Buyers needing a larger capacity for multiple servings or a variable temperature display should consider other options. The fixed 1000 W output also means heating speed varies with fill level and ambient conditions.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $82.99
- Pricier than about 90% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Keebar |
| Model name | Electric Kettle |
| Total capacity | 0.8 liters |
| Product color | Light Green |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 10.53 in (26.7 cm) |
| Overall width | 5.12 in (13 cm) |
Questions about this item
How quickly does the 1000 W element hit its limit when I keep refilling for back-to-back pours?
The 1000 W heater reaches a boil each cycle; actual heating time changes with fill volume, starting water temperature, supply voltage and room conditions.
What noise, heat or power draw should I expect if the kettle runs all day?
The unit draws 1000 W while heating, shuts off automatically at boil and includes boil-dry protection; exterior surfaces get hot during operation.
What must I already have in my kitchen for this kettle to work?
A standard mains outlet for the corded power base; the kettle body lifts off the base for cordless pouring but is not battery powered.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
Hazel Quinn XSH002 1.7L Electric Kettle 1200W Floral Patterned
- 1.7 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Cocinare Blossom Kettle Gooseneck Electric ±1°F 0.9L 1500W
- 0.9 liters
- ±1 °F Precision Tem…
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
intasting FLOW M10 Pro CEK-207 Electric Tea Kettle with Infuser 1L Dark Gray
- 1 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…





