Ketfii Electric Kettle 1.7 L White 1000 W 304 Stainless Steel
A 1.7 litre electric kettle with a seamless 304 stainless steel interior, double-walled body, 1000 W heating, automatic shut-off, boil-dry protection, a lid that opens to 40° or 80°.
- Total capacity1.7 liters
- Key featuresAutomatic Shut-Off, Boil Dry Protection
- Product colorWhite
- Overall height10.23 in (26 cm)
- Overall width7.08 in (18 cm)
- 1000 W element boils 1.7 L in 37 minutes
- 304 stainless steel interior with no plastic contact
- Auto shut-off and boil-dry protection for safety
- 40° and 80° lid angles prevent steam burns
- 360° cordless base suits left- and right-handed use
Everyday hot water for households
The Ketfii electric kettle holds 1.7 liters and runs on a 1000W heating system that brings a full pot to a boil in 37 minutes. All water-contact surfaces use food-grade 304 stainless steel with no plastic parts. The white finish and compact footprint suit a standard kitchen countertop.
Double-wall body and dual-angle lid change daily use
A double-layer construction keeps the exterior cooler to the touch while the heat-resistant handle adds grip security. The lid opens to 40 degrees to limit steam splash and to 80 degrees for easy filling and cleaning. The 360-degree swivel base allows cordless lifting and pouring from any angle for left- or right-handed users.
Simple countertop setup with basic care
Place the base, connect power, and sit the kettle on the 360-degree connector — no tools or plumbing required. The seamless one-piece inner tank removes leakage points but cannot be detached for deep cleaning. Users must descale the fixed interior periodically and avoid immersing the base or power cord in water.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $35.99
- Cheaper than about 64% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Ketfii |
| Model name | Electric Kettle |
| Total capacity | 1.7 liters |
| Product color | White |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 10.23 in (26 cm) |
| Overall width | 7.08 in (18 cm) |
Questions about this item
How often should the 304 stainless steel inner pot be descaled?
Descale the 304 stainless steel inner pot every one to three months depending on water hardness; the seamless one-piece design has no crevices where scale can hide.
What stops the 1000 W heater from running dry during a long boil?
Built-in boil-dry protection cuts power automatically if the 1.7 L kettle runs out of water before the cycle finishes.
How hot does the double-walled body get after the 37-minute boil?
The double-layer construction keeps the exterior cooler to the touch, and the heat-resistant handle stays comfortable during and after boiling.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
Hamilton Beach 990243000 1 L Electric Kettle 1500 W
- 1 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
JEKABA Travel Electric Kettle 450ml Black 120V
- 450 milliliters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
Tadcmey SM-6301 0.6L Electric Tea Coffee Kettle
- 0.6 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…





