KLEAH Gooseneck Electric Kettle 0.8L Bone White
A 0.8 L gooseneck kettle with 1 °C precision from 38 °C to 100 °C, 1200 W heating, two-hour keep-warm and food-grade 304 stainless interior
- Total capacity0.8 liters
- Key features2 h Keep Warm, Heat Resistant Handle, Boil Dry Protection, A
- Product colorBone White
- Overall height7 in (17.8 cm)
- Overall width6.5 in (16.5 cm)
- Product weight2.18 lb (0.99 kg)
- Precise 1-degree control from 38–212 °F for perfect extraction
- 1200 W element boils 0.8 L in 35 minutes with 2-hour keep-warm
- Gooseneck spout and counterbalanced handle give measured pour control
- Auto shut-off, boil-dry and overheat protection for safe operation
- 304 stainless-steel interior, lid and spout are BPA-free and rust-free
Precision Temperature Control
The KLEAH gooseneck electric kettle provides adjustable temperature settings between 38 and 100 degrees Celsius. A rotary knob selects the exact degree required for different coffee and tea extraction methods. The 0.8 liter capacity suits individual or small-batch brewing. Bone White finish and food-grade 304 stainless steel interior ensure durability and pure taste.
Heating Speed and Keep Warm Duration
The 1200 watt element brings a full 0.8 liters to temperature in approximately 35 minutes. An integrated keep-warm function maintains the selected temperature for up to 2 hours. A combined Fahrenheit/Celsius toggle also serves as a mute button to silence alert beeps. Automatic shut-off and boil-dry protection activate when the cycle completes or water is absent.
Gooseneck Spout for Pour-Over Control
The slender gooseneck spout and counterbalanced handle enable precise flow rate and placement during pour-over preparation. This design targets users who need measured pouring for consistent extraction. Buyers requiring larger volumes for multiple servings or faster reheat cycles will find the 0.8 liter limit and 35 minute boil time restrictive.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $68.99
- Pricier than about 83% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | KLEAH |
| Model name | Electric Kettle |
| Total capacity | 0.8 liters |
| Product color | Bone White |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 7 in (17.8 cm) |
| Overall width | 6.5 in (16.5 cm) |
| Product weight | 2.18 lb (0.99 kg) |
Questions about this item
How do I decide which temperature setting to use for different brews?
Rotate the control knob in 1-degree steps from 38 to 100 Celsius or 100 to 212 Fahrenheit to match the exact extraction temperature your coffee or tea requires.
What does the 1200W rating mean for actual boiling time?
The 1200W element brings the full 0.8 litre capacity to a boil in about 35 minutes, then the keep-warm function holds that temperature for up to 2 hours.
What power connection does the kettle use and does it limit placement?
The kettle plugs into a standard North American 120 V outlet, so you can use it on any kitchen counter without special wiring.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Hamilton Beach Smart Electric Tea Kettle & Water Boiler 1.7 L 1500 W 41036
- 1.7 liters
- Stainless Steel
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
Bear 1.5L 304 Stainless Steel Electric Kettle 1500W Cream
- 1500 milliliters
- Boil Dry Protection…





