kwkwoice CA-6368 0.9 L 1000 W iced tea maker
A 0.9 L gooseneck electric kettle with 1 °F precision from 40–100 °C, 1000 W fast boil, 24-hour keep-warm and 304 stainless steel interior
- Total capacity0.9 liters
- Product colorWhite
- Overall height7.6 in (19.3 cm)
- Overall width8.5 in (21.6 cm)
- Precise pour-over control with fine gooseneck spout
- Exact temperature selection from 40 to 100°C in 1°F steps
- Fast 1000 W heating boils water in 4 to 5 minutes
- 24-hour keep-warm holds temperature between 40 and 98°C
- Food-grade 304 stainless steel interior for pure taste
Precise pour-over kettle
The kwkwoice CA-6368 is a 0.9 litre electric gooseneck kettle finished in white with a 304 stainless steel body. Its slender spout gives the slow, steady stream needed for pour-over coffee and delicate tea brewing. The 1000 watt element brings water to a boil in roughly four to five minutes.
One-degree temperature control
You can set the water temperature in one-degree Fahrenheit steps from 104 to 212 degrees Fahrenheit (40 to 100 degrees Celsius). The LED display shows both the target and the real-time temperature, and a hold function maintains the selected heat for up to 24 hours within a 104 to 208 degrees Fahrenheit range.
Sustained heat with safety shut-offs
After reaching the chosen temperature the kettle keeps water hot continuously for a full day, useful for multiple brew sessions. Dry-boil protection and automatic shut-off activate when the reservoir is empty or the target is reached, while the counter-weighted handle stays cool during extended use.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $63.99
- Pricier than about 80% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Kwkwoice |
| Model name | CA-6368 |
| Total capacity | 0.9 liters |
| Product color | White |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 7.6 in (19.3 cm) |
| Overall width | 8.5 in (21.6 cm) |
Questions about this item
How hot does the water get and how long can it stay at that temperature?
The kettle heats from 40°C to 100°C and the keep-warm function holds any temperature between 40°C and 98°C for up to 24 hours.
What power connection does it use and what does that limit?
It plugs into a standard mains outlet and draws 1000 W, so the heating speed is capped at that wattage.
How much bench space does the kettle need?
The body is 7.6 inches tall and 8.5 inches wide, and the 0.9 L capacity fits within that footprint.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
ASCOT K2 Glass Electric Kettle 1.5L 1500W Silver
- 1.5 liters
- Automatic Shut-Off,…
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
Jettle 1.0 450ml Electric Kettle 12 Presets 300W Black
- 450 milliliters
- 12 Temperature Pres…





