LUOM KW310 OBD2/EOBD Scanner 10 Modes 12V .46 lb
Reads and clears engine codes on all 1996-and-newer 12 V vehicles with full 10-mode OBD2/EOBD support
- Fit typeKONNWEI KW310 OBD2 Scanner Full OBDII Functions 10 Modes Aut
- Key features7. Views freeze frame dataThe KONNWEI KW310 OBD2 / EOBD / CA
- Overall height5.98 in (15.2 cm)
- Overall width3.39 in (8.61 cm)
- Overall length2.2 in (5.59 cm)
- Product weight0.46 lb (0.21 kg)
- Reads and clears check-engine codes on 1996+ vehicles
- Live data stream in digits and graphs for real-time monitoring
- Freeze-frame capture shows ECU parameters at fault moment
- O2 sensor and EVAP system tests for emissions readiness
- Compact 5.98×3.39×2.2 in, .46 lb with 7-language menu
Universal 12 V OBD2/EOBD scanner
The LUOM KW310 reads and clears engine fault codes on any 12 V gasoline, diesel or hybrid vehicle that follows OBD2 or EOBD standards from 1996 onward. It communicates over the five major protocols including CAN, J1850 PWM, J1850 VPW, ISO9141 and KWP2000. The tool covers all ten OBDII test modes for a complete diagnosis.
DIY owners wanting live data and emissions checks
Suits drivers and home mechanics who need live data streams in digits and graphs, freeze-frame snapshots, oxygen-sensor monitoring, Mode 6 advanced results, EVAP leak testing and I/M readiness verification. The interface offers seven languages with English as the default. Not for technicians who require bi-directional control, ABS, SRS, transmission or body-system diagnostics.
Plug-and-play cable with anti-slip housing
A long diagnostic cable and portable anti-slip body let you work inside or outside the vehicle. The large LCD and four logical buttons provide straightforward navigation without external power or software installation. No bundled PC software or update subscription is mentioned.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Diagnostic Tools & RV Electronics, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $19.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 432 items is $18.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | KONNWEI |
| Model name | KW310 |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 5.98 in (15.2 cm) |
| Overall width | 3.39 in (8.61 cm) |
| Overall length | 2.2 in (5.59 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.46 lb (0.21 kg) |
| Compatibility | |
| Fit type | KONNWEI KW310 OBD2 Scanner Full OBDII Functions 10 Modes Automotive Engine Fault Code Reader Scan Tool for All 1996 and Newer Cars |
Questions about this item
What type of vehicle power system is required for the KW310 to operate?
The KW310 operates on 12V gasoline, diesel, or hybrid vehicles compliant with OBD2 and EOBD standards.
Will the KW310 communicate with a 1996 model year vehicle using the ISO9141 protocol?
Yes, the KW310 supports all five major protocols including ISO9141 for 1996 and newer OBDII compliant vehicles.
How can I verify the KW310 is communicating correctly after plugging it in?
The large LCD display will show the startup language selection and main menu, confirming power and communication with the vehicle ECU.
More in Diagnostic Tools & RV Electronics
Similar items
Jansicotek BC63 Bluetooth 5.0 FM Transmitter QC3.0 USB-C 18W 12-24V
- 1.QC3.0 and USB-C 1…
LUOM BT70 Bluetooth FM Transmitter QC3.0 2.4A 1.7" LCD 270° 32GB
- 1.Input: 12-24 V; O…
LUOM BT70 Bluetooth FM Transmitter 1.7" LCD QC3.0 12-24V
- 1.Input: 12-24 V; O…





