LUOM KW510 12V 5A Battery Tester Charger Maintainer
Tests, charges and maintains 12 V lead-acid and lithium batteries from 100 to 2000 CCA with pulse repair and a colour LCD display
- Fit typeFITS FOR MOST VEHICLES Designed for testing and charging 12-
- Key featuresAll-in-one Battery Charger: KONNWEI KW510 is a professional
- Overall height7.68 in (19.5 cm)
- Overall width5.83 in (14.8 cm)
- Overall length2.72 in (6.91 cm)
- Product weight1.46 lb (0.66 kg)
- Tests 100-2000 CCA lead-acid and lithium batteries
- Charges from 2 V up to 12 V at 5 A
- Pulse repair restores sulfated and stratified cells
- Large colour LCD with button control shows results
- Compact 7.68×5.83×2.72 in, 1.46 lb design
Universal 12 V battery tool
The LUOM KW510 combines a conductance battery tester, a fully automatic 5 A charger and a pulse-repair maintainer in one handheld unit. Its colour LCD and button interface give clear voltage, internal-resistance and cold-cranking-amp readings for 12 V lead-acid and lithium-ion batteries. The tester covers 100–2000 CCA and multiple rating standards without needing a separate analyser.
Fitment and workflow
Clamps connect directly to the battery posts on cars, motorcycles, ATVs, lawn tractors, trucks, SUVs or marine craft, so no special adapters are required. The charger can start from as low as 2 V and tops out at 12 V 5 A, letting you recover deeply discharged cells before switching to trickle or maintenance mode. Pulse desulfation runs automatically once sulphation or acid stratification is detected, freeing you from manual reconditioning steps.
Included accessories
The package supplies the tester-charger-maintainer body, heavy-duty clamp cables and a multi-language manual. No extra software, app or subscription is needed; all diagnostics, charging profiles and repair cycles are selected on the device itself. The compact 7.68 × 5.83 × 2.72 in, 1.46 lb enclosure stores easily in a tool bag or glove compartment.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Diagnostic Tools & RV Electronics, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $49.99
- Pricier than about 78% of the 432 comparable items (median $18.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | KONNWEI |
| Model name | KW510 |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 7.68 in (19.5 cm) |
| Overall width | 5.83 in (14.8 cm) |
| Overall length | 2.72 in (6.91 cm) |
| Product weight | 1.46 lb (0.66 kg) |
Questions about this item
What is the maximum charge current the KW510 delivers during extended charging sessions?
The charger provides a maximum output of 12 volts at 5 amps for continuous charging.
How much heat or noise does the unit produce when running all day as a maintainer?
The compact 7.68 by 5.83 by 2.72 inch enclosure weighs 1.46 pounds and uses passive cooling with no fan.
Which battery terminal connectors must I already have to attach this tester and charger?
The unit connects with standard SAE clamps for top-post or side-post 12-volt lead-acid and lithium-ion batteries.
More in Diagnostic Tools & RV Electronics
Similar items
LUOM KW830 OBDII Scanner 2.8" Color Screen
- 1.Universal works w…
- 9.46 in (24 cm)
LUOM KW650 6V 12V Battery Tester 100-2000 CCA electronic
- KW650 Battery Load…
- 7.13 in (18.1 cm)





