LUOM KW650 6V 12V 100-2000CCA 1.8" Color Screen Battery Tester
Tests 6V and 12V batteries from 100 to 2000 CCA with a 1.8-inch colour screen and multiple test standards
- Fit typeKONNWEI KW650 6 V 12 V Car Battery Tester, 100-2000 CCA Batt
- Key featuresKW650 Battery Load Tester Key Features 1. Strong Capacity: W
- Overall height7.13 in (18.1 cm)
- Overall width6.02 in (15.3 cm)
- Overall length2.17 in (5.51 cm)
- Product weight1.2 lb (0.54 kg)
- Tests 6V and 12V batteries from 100 to 2000 CCA for cars boats motorcycles
- 8 inch colour screen shows SOH SOC CCA voltage and internal resistance instantly
- Supports flooded AGM flat plate AGM spiral and gel battery types
- Checks starter and alternator plus nine rating standards including CCA BCI DIN EN SAE
- Reverse polarity protection and replace recharge good result guidance prevent damage and guesswork
Automotive Battery Analyser
The LUOM KW650 tests 6V and 12V lead-acid batteries rated from 100 to 2000 CCA. It suits cars, boats, motorcycles and lawn equipment. Technicians and owners can check health, charge state and cranking ability without removing the battery.
Colour Screen and Protective Case
A 1.8 inch colour display shows voltage, internal resistance, SOH, SOC and a plain-language verdict such as Good, Recharge or Replace. Reverse-polarity protection and a reminder light guard against connection mistakes. The TPU case cushions the unit during workshop or roadside use.
Multi-Standard Testing and Updatable Firmware
The analyser follows CCA, BCI, CA, MCA, JIS, DIN, IEC, EN, SAE and GB standards for flooded, AGM flat-plate, AGM spiral and gel types. An STM-32 chip delivers over 99.5 percent accuracy in seconds. Firmware can be updated to maintain compatibility with future battery designs.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Diagnostic Tools & RV Electronics, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $44.99
- Pricier than about 76% of the 432 comparable items (median $18.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | KONNWEI |
| Model name | KW650 |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 7.13 in (18.1 cm) |
| Overall width | 6.02 in (15.3 cm) |
| Overall length | 2.17 in (5.51 cm) |
| Product weight | 1.2 lb (0.54 kg) |
| Compatibility | |
| Fit type | KONNWEI KW650 6 V 12 V Car Battery Tester, 100-2000 CCA Battery Load Tester Automotive Battery and Alternator Tester for Vehicles/Marine/Motorcycle/Lawn Mover |
Questions about this item
What CCA range does the 1.8" color screen tester cover?
It tests 6 V and 12 V batteries rated from 100 to 2000 CCA, including flooded, AGM flat-plate, AGM spiral and gel types.
How much space does the unit with its TPU case need?
The tester measures 7.13 in tall, 6.02 in wide and 2.17 in deep and weighs 1.2 lb.
How do I run a test without removing the battery?
Connect the clamps to the in-vehicle battery, select the correct standard (CCA, BCI, CA, MCA, JIS, DIN, IEC, EN, SAE or GB) and start the test; the screen shows SOH, SOC, voltage, internal resistance and a Good/Recharge/Replace recommendation in seconds.
More in Diagnostic Tools & RV Electronics
Similar items
LUOM KW650 6V 12V Battery Analyzer 100-2200 CCA
- KW650 Battery Load…
- 7.13 in (18.1 cm)
LUOM KW206 3.5in OBD2 HUD digital gauge electronic
- KW206 OBDII Code re…
- 5.35 in (13.6 cm)
Jansicotek KW650 6V 12V 100-2000 CCA Battery Tester electronic
- KW650 Battery Load…
- 7.13 in (18.1 cm)





