Metra 15 Pack Stainless Steel Scrubbers Cleaning Kit
A 15-pack of premium stainless-steel scrubbers with a spiral-wound design that resists rust and cleans cookware, bakeware, grills and sinks without scratching hands
- Key featuresPremium, Stainless Steel
- Overall height8.46 L x 7.48 W x 2.75 H inches
- Overall width8.46 L x 7.48 W x 2.75 H inches
- Overall length3.15 L x 3.15 W x 1.58 TH inches
- Product weight0.34 kg
- 15 scrubbers cover every kitchen task
- Premium stainless steel resists rust for lasting use
- Tight spiral construction keeps pads from unravelling
- 15 in diameter fits the hand and reaches tight spots
- Dishwasher safe for quick, hygienic cleanup
15-Pack Stainless-Steel Scrubbers
This 15-piece set supplies enough stainless-steel scouring pads for heavy daily use in kitchens and utility areas. Each pad uses a tightly wound spiral construction that stays intact through repeated scrubbing. The rust-resistant metal mesh cleans baked-on residue from cookware, bakeware, grill racks and oven interiors without falling apart.
Thermals Noise and Power Draw
These scrubbers operate without electricity, so they generate no heat, emit no noise and draw zero power during cleaning. The open mesh rinses clean under running water and is dishwasher-safe for effortless maintenance. Lightweight construction at 22 grams per pad reduces hand fatigue during long sessions.
Upgrade From Disposable Pads
The pack replaces single-use steel-wool pads that rust quickly and shed fibres after one or two jobs. Buyers who need abrasive cleaning on delicate non-stick surfaces should choose a softer alternative, as the stainless-steel mesh can damage sensitive coatings. For cast iron, stainless steel and outdoor furniture the durable spiral design pays for itself over many wash cycles.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $11.99
- Cheaper than about 75% of the 1,365 comparable items (median $14.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 8.46 L x 7.48 W x 2.75 H inches |
| Overall width | 8.46 L x 7.48 W x 2.75 H inches |
| Overall length | 3.15 L x 3.15 W x 1.58 TH inches |
| Product weight | 0.34 kg |
Questions about this item
How do I use the 3.15-inch stainless steel scrubbers without scratching my cookware?
Wet the surface first, then apply gentle circular pressure with the 1.58-inch high spiral coil; the soft, stretchy 22 g pad conforms to curves so you avoid gouging non-stick or stainless pans.
When will the 15-pack need replacing and how do I extend its life?
Each 3.15-inch scrubber is rust-resistant and dishwasher-safe; rinse thoroughly after use and store dry to prevent trapped moisture from weakening the tightly wound spiral over time.
What is the first limitation I will hit during a long, heavy cleaning session?
The 1.58-inch high coil compresses under sustained force, reducing abrasive contact on stubborn baked-on residue, so you may need to swap to a fresh 22 g pad mid-task.
More in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges
Similar items
Metra Bottle Bright Cleaning Kit 12 Tablets
- Biodegradable, Natu…
- 6.5 L x0.5 W x3.5 H…
Unique-Bargains 5 x Black Plastic Handle Conductive Ground ESD Anti Static Brush Kit
Vegetable brush potato carrot cucumber cleaning kit
- 4 L x4.5 W x11.5 H…
- 4 L x4.5 W x11.5 H…





