Metra 4 Pack Reusable Microfiber Duster Refills with Handle & Laundry Bag
Washable microfiber refills fit Swiffer handles, include ergonomic grip and mesh laundry bag, each lasting over 100 washes
- Key featuresEco-Friendly, Ergonomic Handle, Washable
- Overall height6.3 L x 5.9 W x 0.1 H inches
- Overall width5.9 in (15 cm)
- Overall length6.3 in (16 cm)
- Product weight0.159 kg
- Washable 100+ times, saving over 100 disposable refills
- Swiffer-handle compatible for instant drop-in replacement
- 5 cm ultrathin edges reach under appliances
- 360° rotating head cleans fans and chandeliers
- Includes ergonomic handle and ventilated mesh laundry bag
Complete cleaning kit
The Metra 4 Pack supplies four washable microfiber refills, one ergonomic non-slip handle and a ventilated mesh laundry bag. The set is designed for daily household dusting and works with Swiffer short or extendable handles. Buyers who want disposable single-use refills will not find them here.
Washable durability
Each refill withstands 100-plus machine washes, replacing more than 100 disposable counterparts. The included mesh bag protects fibres during laundering, while the dual-layer microfiber traps everything from large crumbs to fine pet dander without added chemicals. Users who prefer spray cleaners on every pass gain no extra benefit.
Slim multi-surface reach
A 1.5cm ultrathin edge slides under appliances such as refrigerators and stoves, and the 360-degree rotating head cleans ceiling fans and chandeliers. Dampening the fibres dissolves hardened coffee spills or sticky range-hood grease. Households needing a powered motorised duster will not be served by this manual tool.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $14.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 1,365 items is $14.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 6.3 L x 5.9 W x 0.1 H inches |
| Overall width | 5.9 in (15 cm) |
| Overall length | 6.3 in (16 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.159 kg |
Questions about this item
How do I attach the microfiber refill to the included handle and what step do people miss?
Slide the refill onto the handle until the 360° rotating head clicks into place; the step often missed is aligning the dual-layer microfiber pocket fully over the frame so the 1.5cm ultrathin edges sit flush for low-clearance reach.
When will the refills need replacing and how do I wash them correctly?
Each refill lasts 100+ machine washes; use the included ventilated mesh laundry bag on a gentle cycle, avoid fabric softener, and air-dry to keep the dual-layer microfiber from matting.
What is the first limitation you hit when dusting a whole house in one session?
The 0.159 kg lightweight handle reduces fatigue, but the 6.3 x 5.9 inch refill surface holds a finite dust load before fibers saturate and must be rinsed or swapped mid-job.
More in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges
Similar items
Metra Bottle Brush Cleaning Kit 16 14 10 4.3 7.9 9.8 11.8 12.5 inches White
- Handle
- 6.1976 L x6.2992 W…
Unique-Bargains 5 x Black Plastic Handle Conductive Ground ESD Anti Static Brush Kit
Metra Soap Dispensing Palm Brush Navy/Blue Pack of 1
- Scraper
- 7.5 L x7.7 W x11.2…
Unique-Bargains Anti-Static ESD Brush 60mm x 10mm 2-Row Bristles Black Grip
Metra 10-Piece Double-Ended Gun Cleaning Brush Set 7615NB10PCS
- SE, Clear, 10 Piece…
- 2.1082 L x9.8044 W…





