Metra Blade Maid Ceiling Fan Cleaning Kit 3 ft pole 2 pads
Cleans ceiling fans, blinds, moldings and car surfaces with a 3 ft extendable pole and two reusable microfiber pads
- Overall height16.5 L x 3.7 W x 6 H inches
- Overall width1.8 in (4.57 cm)
- Overall length1.8 in (4.57 cm)
- Product weight0.88 kg
- Cleans fans, moldings, blinds, walls and cars without ladders
- Four-sided sleeve grips blades up to 7 3/8 in. for one-pass dust removal
- Padded foam handle extends to 3 ft to reduce wrist strain
- Two machine-washable microfiber pads included for wet or dry reuse
- Kit includes adjustable pole, cleaning head, pads and flexible dusting brush
Ceiling Fan Blade Cleaner Kit
The Metra Blade Maid kit provides a 3‑foot extendable pole, an angled cleaning head, two machine‑washable microfiber pads and a flexible dusting brush. It is designed for homeowners and car owners who want to remove dust from fan blades, moldings, blinds, light fixtures and vehicle surfaces without climbing a ladder.
Suits high‑reach dusting, not heavy scrubbing
This kit suits anyone needing to clean ceiling fans up to 7 3/8 inches wide, baseboards, corners and car interiors or exteriors with minimal strain. It is not for buyers who need a powered scrubber, a longer fixed‑length pole, or a tool that dispenses cleaning fluid while wiping.
Check pole thread and storage space
Before ordering, verify that any existing extension pole you plan to use has a standard 3/4‑inch threaded tip to accept the cleaning head. Also confirm you have room to store the 16.5‑inch long assembled tool and that the 0.88‑kilogram weight is comfortable for extended overhead use.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $37.99
- Pricier than about 90% of the 1,365 comparable items (median $14.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 16.5 L x 3.7 W x 6 H inches |
| Overall width | 1.8 in (4.57 cm) |
| Overall length | 1.8 in (4.57 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.88 kg |
Questions about this item
Does the Blade Maid head fit on a standard threaded extension pole I already own?
Yes, the head and duster fit any standard 3/4 in. threaded extension pole for extra reach.
Will the microfiber sleeve grip my fan blades that measure 7 3/8 inches wide?
The custom-fit cover grips blades up to 7 3/8 in. to prevent slipping during cleaning.
How can I confirm the pads are still effective after several machine washes?
The two included microfiber pads are machine washable and reusable; they stay fresh for wet or dry dusting.
More in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges
Similar items
Ultrasonic retainer cleaner 50kHz 3 modes 200ml
- User Manual
- 12.9032 L x13.0048…
Unique-Bargains 5 x Black Plastic Handle Conductive Ground ESD Anti Static Brush Kit
Unique-Bargains Anti-Static ESD Brush 60mm x 10mm 2-Row Bristles Black Grip
Germ Geek Keyboard & Electronics Cleaning Kit with Patented Precision Brush
- 3.18 L x3.18 W x7.9…
- 3.18 L x3.18 W x7.9…





