Metra Extendable Microfiber Duster 29.5 in Telescopic Pole 4 Replaceable Heads Cleaning Kit
Telescopic microfiber duster extends from 10.24 to 29.5 inches with four washable, replaceable heads for high and low dusting
- Key featuresTelescopic Handle, Replaceable Heads, Washable
- Overall height29.53 L x 3.5 W x 0.1 H inches
- Overall width3.5 in (8.89 cm)
- Overall length29.53 in (75 cm)
- Product weight0.181 kg
- Reaches high areas with 29.5 in telescopic pole
- Extends from 10.24 in for low and high dusting
- Four washable microfiber heads capture dust effectively
- Quick-release system allows easy head replacement
- Compact 3.5 in width stores easily when not in use
Versatile Microfiber Duster Kit
This Metra cleaning kit includes a telescopic pole and four replaceable microfiber heads for dusting furniture, ceiling fans, vehicle interiors and high corners. The handle extends from 10.24 inches to 29.5 inches, adapting to both low and elevated surfaces. All heads are washable and reusable for repeated use. A quick-release system allows fast head changes during cleaning tasks.
Practical Reach and Handling Limits
The fully extended length of 29.53 inches (approximately 75 cm) defines the maximum working reach without a step stool. When collapsed to 10.24 inches (approximately 26 cm), the tool fits in a drawer or glove compartment for compact storage. The pole diameter of 3.5 inches and weight of 0.181 kilograms keep the duster light enough for overhead use. Microfiber heads must be washed and dried before reuse to maintain dust attraction.
Four Replaceable Washable Heads
The set provides exactly four fluffy microfiber heads that attach via a quick-release mechanism. Each head can be washed and reused multiple times, reducing waste compared to disposable alternatives. This head count determines how long the kit lasts before replacements are needed. Buyers who need more than four heads or a longer fixed pole will find this kit insufficient.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $15.99
- Typical for this category: the median of 1,365 items is $14.99.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 29.53 L x 3.5 W x 0.1 H inches |
| Overall width | 3.5 in (8.89 cm) |
| Overall length | 29.53 in (75 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.181 kg |
Questions about this item
How many microfiber heads come in the kit?
The kit includes four replaceable microfiber heads that can be washed and reused multiple times.
What length does the telescopic pole reach when fully extended?
The pole extends to 29.5 inches, or about 75 cm, allowing access to ceiling fans and high shelves.
How does the quick-release head system work in practice?
A quick-release mechanism lets you swap the four microfiber heads without tools, so you can change heads for different surfaces.
More in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges
Similar items
Screen Cleaning Kit 25 mL Microfiber 15 x 18 cm
- Microfiber cloth, 2…
- 3.3 L x2 W x9.7 H c…
Unique-Bargains 5 x Black Plastic Handle Conductive Ground ESD Anti Static Brush Kit
Razor Blade Scraper Tool 157Pcs Blades cleaning kit
- 1.905 L x13.589 W x…
- 1.905 L x13.589 W x…





