Metra Microfiber Feather Duster Kit (5 Pcs) with 30-100" Extension Pole
Five-piece microfiber duster kit with telescopic stainless-steel pole extending from 30 to 100 inches and bendable, washable heads for high ceilings, fans, blinds and car interiors
- Key featuresBendable, Washable, Extendable Handle
- Overall height17.36 L x 3.46 W x 0.1 H inches
- Overall width3.46 in (8.79 cm)
- Overall length17.36 in (44.1 cm)
- Product weight0.54 kg
- Reach high ceilings safely with 30 to 100 inch telescopic pole
- Trap dust electrostatically using split microfiber technology
- Bend heads up to 360 degrees for tight corners
- Wash chenille and flat heads by hand or machine
- Five-piece kit covers fans, blinds, furniture and car interiors
Versatile 5-Piece Dusting Kit
This Metra microfiber feather duster kit includes five pieces designed for cleaning homes and vehicles. The set covers floors, high ceilings, cobwebs, and tight gaps. It suits anyone who wants a single kit for multiple surfaces without switching tools.
Extendable Pole with Bendable Heads
A stainless steel telescopic handle extends from 30 to 100 inches, letting you reach ceiling fans and high corners without a ladder. Each head bends up to 360 degrees to fit around vents, blinds, and furniture edges. Chenille and flat heads detach for machine washing; the feather duster is hand-wash only.
Replaces Separate Dusters and Ladders
This kit consolidates individual hand dusters, step stools, and awkward reach tools into one system. The jump is worth it when you regularly clean elevated or confined areas and want washable heads that trap dust electrostatically.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $33.99
- Pricier than about 90% of the 1,365 comparable items (median $14.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 17.36 L x 3.46 W x 0.1 H inches |
| Overall width | 3.46 in (8.79 cm) |
| Overall length | 17.36 in (44.1 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.54 kg |
Questions about this item
How far does the 30-100" extension pole actually reach?
The stainless steel telescopic pole extends from 30 to 100 inches, letting you clean high ceilings and ceiling fans without a ladder.
What are the folded dimensions of the kit for storage?
The kit measures 17.36 L x 3.46 W x 0.1 H inches and weighs 0.54 kilograms, so it stores flat in a closet or garage.
How do I attach the heads to the pole, and what is the common mistake?
Splice each head onto the pole until it locks; the step people miss is not pushing far enough to engage the tight connection.
More in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges
Similar items
Metra UCONS ECA-02 500W 31m/s Electric Air Duster Black
- False, UCONS, ECA-0…
- 14.8082 L x14.9098…
Unique-Bargains 5 x Black Plastic Handle Conductive Ground ESD Anti Static Brush Kit
Metra Scotch-Brite Everyday Clean Lint Roller 5 Pack 475 Sheets
- Manual, Plastic, Mu…
- 15.318667924528302…
Unique-Bargains Anti-Static ESD Brush 60mm x 10mm 2-Row Bristles Black Grip
Metra Microfiber Wipes 6x6" 100 Pcs Class 100 180GSM
- Wipes, Unscented, B…
- 6 L x6 W x2.3 H inc…





