Miady AS-TPB21 2-pack 10000mAh power bank black white
A two-pack of slim 10000mAh lithium-polymer power banks with dual USB-A and USB-C outputs for charging three devices simultaneously
- Total capacity10,000 mAh
- Battery chemistryLithium polymer
- Voltage3.7 V
- Amperage2.4 A
- Output typeUSB
- InputUSB
- Charge three devices simultaneously via dual USB-A and USB-C ports
- USB-C port handles both input and output for flexible recharging
- Two-pack provides backup power at home and on the go
- Slim 0.79 in profile and 437 g weight fit easily in pocket or bag
- 10000 mAh lithium-polymer capacity keeps phones and tablets powered longer
Two-pack 10000mAh power bank
This set includes two slim 10000mAh lithium polymer power banks in black and white. Each unit delivers up to 2.4 amps through dual USB-A ports and a bidirectional USB-C port. The pair suits commuters, students and families who want a spare unit at home and another in a bag.
Thermals noise and power draw
Each bank operates at 3.7 volts and weighs 437 grams for the pair. The slim profile measures 7.09 in x 5.51 in x .79 in, so heat dissipates across a broad surface without active cooling. No fan means silent operation while charging three devices at once.
Bundled accessories and software
The two-unit bundle lets you keep one charger topped up at a desk and carry the other for travel. Bidirectional USB-C removes the need for a separate input cable, simplifying the kit. No software or extra adapters are included.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $22.99
- Cheaper than about 87% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Miady |
| Model name | AS-TPB21 |
| Part number | AS-TPB21 |
| Total capacity | 10,000 mAh |
| Product type | 10,000 mAh |
| Product color | Black+White-1 |
| Ports & slots | |
| Output type | USB |
| Input | USB |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium polymer |
| Voltage | 3.7 V |
| Amperage | 2.4 A |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 7.09 in × 5.51 in × 0.79 in |
| Product weight | 437 g |
Questions about this item
How do I use the USB-C port to recharge the AS-TPB21 and what mistake should I avoid?
Connect a USB-C cable to the port and a power source; the same port also charges devices, so do not plug a device in while recharging the bank or power will flow the wrong way.
What part of the Miady AS-TPB21 will degrade first and need replacement?
The internal 3.7 V lithium-polymer cells lose capacity after hundreds of charge cycles; when runtime drops noticeably, replace the whole power bank.
Which limit appears first during continuous 2.4 A output on the AS-TPB21?
The 10000 mAh capacity drains in roughly four hours at full load, and the slim case makes the bank warm, so heat becomes the practical ceiling.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
HETP HX45X2 5000mAh USB-C Power Bank Black
- Compatible with iPh…
- Compatible with iPh…
imokin MOPB0203 10000mAh 30W power bank
- Compatible with Mac…
- Compatible with Mac…





