MINRISE L24S 40000mAh power bank
A 40000mAh lithium-polymer power bank with 20W PD fast charging, built-in cables and a solar panel for outdoor backup
- Total capacity40,000 mAh
- Battery chemistryLithium polymer
- Voltage3.7 V
- Output typeMicro USB, USB-A, USB-C
- InputMicro USB, USB-A, USB-C
- Measurements6.67 in × 3.35 in × 1.22 in
- 40000mAh capacity keeps phones powered for days
- 20W USB-C output charges iPhone 15 from 15% to 65% in 30 minutes
- Built-in Type-C, iOS, Micro USB and USB-A cables eliminate extra cords
- Solar panel provides emergency backup charging at 1.65W
- Compact 6.67×3.35×1.22 in design weighs only 1.07 lb
High-capacity solar power bank
The MINRISE L24S stores 40000mAh of energy in a lithium-polymer cell and includes a built-in solar panel for backup charging. It supplies power through three integrated output cables — USB-C, Lightning and Micro-USB — plus a USB-A port, and it can be recharged by cable or sunlight.
Campers and phone users needing one cable-free pack
Travellers who want a single orange-black unit that charges an iPhone 15 from 15% to 65% in 30 minutes via 20W PD will find it convenient. Users who require wireless charging, a higher solar input than 1.65W, or a lighter device than 1.07 lb should consider other options.
20W USB-C Power Delivery output
The Type-C port delivers up to 20W, enabling the fast-charge performance quoted for current smartphones. If your device needs a different fast-charge protocol or more than 20W, this power bank will not provide maximum speed.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $54.99
- Pricier than about 82% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | MINRISE |
| Model name | L24S |
| Part number | L24S |
| Total capacity | 40,000 mAh |
| Product type | 40,000 mAh |
| Product color | Orange-black |
| Ports & slots | |
| Output type | Micro USB, USB-A, USB-C |
| Input | Micro USB, USB-A, USB-C |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium polymer |
| Voltage | 3.7 V |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 6.67 in × 3.35 in × 1.22 in |
| Product weight | 1.07 lb (0.49 kg) |
Questions about this item
Which cables must I already have to recharge the power bank itself?
The unit includes a built-in USB-A input cable and accepts Micro USB or USB-C input, so no separate cable is required for any of those three methods.
Will the 20 W USB-C output charge my older phone that only supports 5 V 1 A?
Yes, the output negotiates down to 5 V 1 A automatically, so the phone will charge at its normal speed without risk.
How do I confirm the solar panel is actually charging the battery?
Place the panel in direct sunlight; the green indicator LED lights up to show charging is active.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
INIU P73 10000mAh Qi2 15W Magnetic Power Bank Black
- Compatible with iPh…
- 10,000 mAh
INIU P62-E1 20000mAh 65W QC 3-Output power bank Steam Deck 15 S24
- For ALL ?iPhone?iPh…
- 20,000 mAh





