No Sew 0.575inch 12-pack silicone rubber feet laptop replacement part
Twelve adhesive silicone feet, 0.575 inch diameter, with NITTO 5000 backing for laptops and small appliances
- Compatible brandsShun Chen TECH
- Product colorBlack color
- Product dimensions14.33 in W × 12.83 in H × 9.06 in D
- Product weight0.01 kg
- Key features0.575 in, false, true
- 12-piece set covers multiple devices or spares
- 575 inch diameter fits many flat or recessed bases
- Silicone material absorbs shock and protects surfaces from scratches
- Pre-applied NITTO 5000 adhesive bonds reliably at higher temperatures
- Full adhesive strength reached after 24 hours cure time
12-pack adhesive silicone feet
This 12-piece set of black silicone rubber feet adds anti-slip grip to laptops, keyboards, computer cases and small appliances. Each foot measures 0.575 inch (14.6 mm) in diameter and uses pre-applied Japanese NITTO NO.5000 adhesive for a secure bond. The pack suits multiple devices or repeated replacements.
Thermal vibration and surface protection
The silicone material absorbs minor vibration and helps prevent scratches on desk surfaces during daily use. No power draw or active cooling is involved, so the feet operate silently without generating heat. Adhesive performance is rated for higher working temperatures to maintain hold over time.
Build quality and mounting practicalities
Pre-applied NITTO 5000 adhesive backing is designed for reliable, long-lasting attachment on flat mounting areas. Installation requires a clean, dry surface and firm pressure, followed by a 24-hour cure period before heavy use. Buyers with recessed base covers smaller than 14.6 mm cannot use these feet.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Laptop Repair Parts, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $6.99
- Cheaper than about 94% of the 1,151 comparable items (median $33.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Model name | 0.575 in Bumper |
| Part number | SC-FEET-BK-001 |
| Product color | Black color |
| Size & build | |
| Product dimensions | 14.33 in W × 12.83 in H × 9.06 in D |
| Product weight | 0.01 kg |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible brands | Shun Chen TECH |
Questions about this item
How do I install these 0.575 inch silicone feet and what step is most often missed?
Clean and dry the flat mounting area, press each foot firmly for full contact, then let the NITTO 5000 adhesive cure for 24 hours before heavy use; skipping the cure time is the step most often missed.
Will the adhesive on these 12 black feet need replacement later?
The pre-applied NITTO 5000 adhesive is designed for long-lasting hold; if a foot eventually loosens, replace that individual foot rather than reusing the old adhesive.
What is the first limit that appears when these 14.6 mm feet are under sustained load?
The adhesive bond reaches maximum strength after 24 hours; sustained heavy use before that cure period can cause premature loosening.
More in Laptop Repair Parts
Similar items
Neato Robotics 290-0056 Bumper Bump Switch Set Board for Botvac D3 D4 D5 D6
- Neato
- Botvac D3, D4, D5,…





