No Sew CP-PI-5000 5000mAh power bank pink
A 5000 mAh magnetic power bank with built-in Lightning cable, 0.32 in thin, TSA-approved and compatible with iPhone 14 and earlier models
- Total capacity5,000 mAh
- Voltage5.09 V
- Output typeLightning Cable
- InputLightning Cable
- Measurements3.86 in × 2.65 in × 0.32 in
- Product type5,000 mAh
- Ultra-thin .32 inch profile slips into any pocket
- TSA-approved design clears airport security without hassle
- Magnetic attachment holds charger to iPhone for hands-free use
- Built-in Lightning cable powers iPhone 14 and earlier models
- 5000 mAh capacity delivers a full phone charge in 45 minutes
Ultra-Thin Magnetic Power Bank
The No Sew CP-PI-5000 is a 5000mAh portable charger measuring just .32 inches thick. It features a built-in Lightning cable and magnetic attachment that secures directly to compatible iPhones for cable-free charging. TSA-approved for air travel, it weighs 3.7 ounces and fits easily in a pocket or small bag. LED indicator lights display the remaining power level at a glance.
Suits iPhone 8 Through 14 Users
This unit works with iPhone 8, X, 11, 12, 13 and 14 models using the integrated Lightning connector. The magnetic hold is designed for bare phones or MagSafe-compatible cases. Buyers with iPhone 15 or 16 models cannot use the built-in cable due to the USB-C port change. Users needing multiple full phone charges from a single power bank cycle should consider higher-capacity alternatives.
Check Phone Model and Case Compatibility
Verify your iPhone model is iPhone 14 or earlier before ordering. Confirm that your current case supports magnetic passthrough or plan to remove the case for charging. The power bank recharges via its own Lightning input in roughly two hours. No separate cable is required for either charging the bank or powering the phone.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $24.99
- Cheaper than about 83% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Clutch |
| Model name | CP-PI-5000 |
| Total capacity | 5,000 mAh |
| Product type | 5,000 mAh |
| Product color | Pink |
| Ports & slots | |
| Output type | Lightning Cable |
| Input | Lightning Cable |
| Power | |
| Voltage | 5.09 V |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 3.86 in × 2.65 in × 0.32 in |
| Product weight | 3.7 oz |
Questions about this item
Does my iPhone need a Lightning port for the built-in cable to work?
Yes, the integrated Lightning cable only fits iPhone 14, 13, 12, 11, X, 8 and earlier models. It will not connect to iPhone 15 or 16.
Can the magnetic back hold the bank to an iPhone 11 without a MagSafe case?
The magnetic attachment works with iPhone 12, 13 and 14 series that have built-in MagSafe. For iPhone 11 or earlier you need a MagSafe-compatible case.
How do I confirm the power bank is fully charged before I leave?
Press the side button; all four LED indicator lights will stay solid when the 5000 mAh cell reaches 100 %.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
podoru KT-D003MINI 5000mAh Magnetic Power Bank Space Black
- 5,000 mAh
- 5,000 mAh





