No Sew KT-D001 10000mAh Magnetic Power Bank 22.5W Obsidian Black
A 10,000 mAh lithium-polymer magnetic power bank with 22.5 W wired output, 15 W wireless charging, foldable stand, LED display and pass-through charging in a 198 g obsidian black case
- Total capacity10,000 mAh
- Battery chemistryLithium polymer
- Voltage3.85 V
- Output typeUSB Type C
- InputUSB Type C
- Measurements4.1 in × 0.7 in × 2.5 in
- 10000mAh capacity delivers multiple phone charges
- 5W USB-C output powers devices quickly
- 15W magnetic wireless charging reaches 50% in 30 minutes
- 198g pocket-sized design includes foldable stand
- Smart pass-through charges power bank and phone together
Magnetic 10000mAh Power Bank
The No Sew KT-D001 is a 10000mAh lithium-polymer power bank with magnetic attachment for iPhone 12 through 17 series. It supports 15W wireless output and 22.5W wired output through a USB Type-C port. The pack includes a foldable stand and LED display in a compact 4.1 x 0.7 x 2.5 inch body weighing 198 grams.
Sustained Wireless Charging
Wireless charging delivers up to 15W and reaches 50% on an iPhone 16 in 30 minutes. Actual usable capacity is 5500mAh to 6500mAh due to conversion losses inherent to wireless transfer. iOS thermal management reduces speed past 80% to protect battery health. The unit supports pass-through charging so the bank and phone charge together.
Single USB-C Port Constraint
Only one USB Type-C port handles both input and output, so you cannot charge two wired devices at once. Buyers who need simultaneous wired charging for multiple devices should consider a bank with additional ports. The magnetic array works only with MagSafe-compatible cases or caseless phones.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $34.99
- Cheaper than about 57% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | AOGUERBE |
| Model name | KT-D001 |
| Total capacity | 10,000 mAh |
| Product type | 10,000 mAh |
| Product color | Obsidian Black |
| Ports & slots | |
| Output type | USB Type C |
| Input | USB Type C |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium polymer |
| Voltage | 3.85 V |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 4.1 in × 0.7 in × 2.5 in |
| Product weight | 198 g |
Questions about this item
Does the 10000mAh KT-D001 stay cool when it runs all day at 22.5W?
The supplier notes mild warmth is normal during wireless charging; the unit delivers 15W wireless and 22.5W wired output without a fan, so expect some heat under continuous load.
What cable or adapter must I already own to recharge the KT-D001?
The power bank charges through its USB Type-C input; you need a USB-C cable and a compatible charger — the original cable is recommended.
Will the magnetic attachment work with an iPhone 12 that I keep?
Yes, the KT-D001 is listed for iPhone 12 through 17 series and works with MagSafe cases or no case at all.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs
Similar items
HELLEE N18 15000mAh power bank 22.5W 6 outputs built-in cables black
- Iphone 17
- 15,000 mAh
charmast W1115 10000mAh power bank Purple with AC plug
- Iphone,phone
- 10,000 mAh
Gigastone Corporation QP-10200B 10000mAh 24W power bank
- Wireless Portable C…
- Black





