OSCEVIA Electric Kettle 1.7 L Green 1500 W
A 1.7 litre stainless steel kettle boils water in under six minutes with 1500 W power, auto shut-off and boil-dry protection
- Total capacity1.7 liters
- Product colorGreen
- Overall height10.03 in (25.5 cm)
- Overall width6.1 in (15.5 cm)
- Boils 1.7 litres in under six minutes with 1500 W power
- Visual water window shows exact fill level at a glance
- Food-grade 304 stainless steel interior is BPA-free for pure taste
- Auto shut-off and boil-dry protection prevent accidents and energy waste
- 360-degree swivel base with cord storage keeps the countertop tidy
1.7 Litre Green Electric Kettle
The OSCEVIA electric kettle holds 1.7 litres of water and runs at 1500 W to bring a full load to the boil in under six minutes. Its body is made from food-grade 304 stainless steel with BPA-free parts so the water stays clean and odour free.
Tea lovers who want quick, measured pours
The visual water window shows the exact level at any moment and the 360 degree swivel base makes lifting and replacing the kettle simple. Buyers who need variable temperature settings or a keep-warm function will not find those features here.
Counter-top appliance with cord storage
The kettle stands 10.03 inches tall and 6.1 inches wide, fitting on most work surfaces while the base hides the power cable underneath. Auto shut-off and boil-dry protection operate automatically so the unit can be left unattended during the heating cycle.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Kettles & Tea Brewers, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $56.99
- Pricier than about 72% of the 455 comparable items (median $42.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | OSCEVIA |
| Model name | Electric Kettle |
| Total capacity | 1.7 liters |
| Product color | Green |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 10.03 in (25.5 cm) |
| Overall width | 6.1 in (15.5 cm) |
Questions about this item
What power supply does the 1500 W kettle need?
The kettle connects to a standard household mains socket using its built-in cord and 360-degree swivel base.
Can the 1.7 L stainless steel body sit on the same worktop as my older kettle?
The 304 stainless steel construction and 360-degree base let it share any flat, heat-resistant surface without scratching.
How do I know the auto shut-off and boil-dry protection are active after I switch it on?
The kettle stops heating automatically once the water reaches boiling point or if the jug is empty, and the visual water window shows the level dropping to zero.
More in Kettles & Tea Brewers
Similar items
AGORVIO Digital Temperature Control Electric Kettle 1.7L Black
- 1.7 liters
- Black
Breville 1.5 L One-Touch Tea Maker Stainless Steel
- Tea Maker
- Stainless Steel
Hazel Quinn Electric Kettle 1L 800W 304 Stainless Steel Jet Black
- 34 oz
- Double Wall, Automa…
Fresh Fab Finds 2.1Qt Stainless Steel Whistling Tea Kettle Chrome
- 1.8 L
- Chrome
Hazel Quinn Electric Kettle 1L 34oz Pearl White Gooseneck 800W
- 34 oz
- Double Wall, Automa…





