Paint Brush Holder 2 Pack 8 Slots Grey
Two silicone holders with eight slots each organise up to sixteen brushes and feature a comb rinse that cleans bristles without damage
- Product colorBlack
- Key featuresCompact
- Overall height0.3 in (0.76 cm)
- Overall width3.1 in (7.87 cm)
- Overall length4.5 L x 3.1 W x 0.3 H inches
- Product weight0.1 kg
- Holds sixteen brushes with two eight-slot holders
- Silicone comb removes paint without damaging bristles
- Non-slip base keeps holder steady on any surface
- Compact 4.5 by 3.1 by 0.3 inch size fits small workspaces
- Washable silicone material cleans easily after every session
Two-Pack Silicone Brush Holders
Each holder provides eight slots for a total of sixteen brushes. The set suits watercolour, oil and acrylic painting sessions. Grey silicone construction is washable and flexible for repeated studio or classroom use. Compact dimensions keep the rests portable and ready for any workspace.
Place and Rinse Without Tools
The non-slip bottom keeps each holder stable on a desk while you work. Brushes rest in the comb-style slots, which separate bristles and allow paint to be rinsed away without damage. No installation is required — simply set the holders down and begin painting. Silicone material dries quickly after washing.
Check Brush Diameter Before Buying
Each slot measures .4 inches across, so verify that your brush handles fit this width. The overall footprint is 4.5 by 3.1 inches with a height of .3 inches, so confirm adequate desk space for two units. Buyers needing storage for larger handles or more than sixteen brushes should consider additional organisers.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Cleaning Tools & Storage Supplies, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $7.99
- Cheaper than about 92% of the 341 comparable items (median $15.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Metra |
| Product color | Black |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 0.3 in (0.76 cm) |
| Overall width | 3.1 in (7.87 cm) |
| Overall length | 4.5 L x 3.1 W x 0.3 H inches |
| Product weight | 0.1 kg |
Questions about this item
How do I know the non-slip base is keeping the holder steady on my desk?
The non-slip bottom grips the surface so the holder stays in place while you load or rinse brushes.
What comes in the package and do I need to buy anything else to start using it?
Two grey silicone holders are included, each with eight slots that hold sixteen brushes total; no extra items are required.
Which version should I choose if my brushes are small to medium in diameter?
The slot size is 0.4 inches, designed for small to medium paint brushes.
More in Cleaning Tools & Storage Supplies
Similar items
Metra 5-piece contact lens tool set maintenance .2 ounces
- Black
- Plastic, Colorful,…





