RONEGN PA100 20000mAh Power Bank Blue Built In Cable
20,000 mAh power bank with four built-in cables and five outputs for charging multiple devices at once
- Total capacity20,000 mAh
- Compatible phone brandsSmartphone
- Compatible phone modelsSmartphone
- Battery chemistryLithium polymer
- Voltage3.7
- Amperage2.25 A
- 20000mAh capacity keeps devices powered for days
- Four built-in cables cover iOS, USB-C, Micro-USB and USB-A without extra cords
- 5 W USB-C and 20 W iOS outputs charge phones up to three times faster than standard chargers
- Five outputs and three inputs let you power several gadgets at once
- Slim 0.53 lb design with 1 % LED display fits in a pocket and shows exact charge level
Product Identity
The RONEGN PA100 is a 20000mAh lithium polymer power bank with four built in cables covering iOS, USB C, USB A and Micro USB connectors. It targets travellers and daily commuters who want a single unit that charges smartphones, tablets and other USB devices without carrying separate leads. The blue housing weighs 8.48 ounces and measures 5.5 by 3.5 by 1 inches. Airline approval allows it in carry on luggage.
Interface Limits
The power bank delivers a maximum 22.5W over its USB C output and 20W over the iOS cable using QC4.0 fast charge protocols. Total output current is rated at 2.25A across five simultaneous outputs. Recharging the internal cell accepts 2.25A via USB C, Micro USB or Lightning input, reaching 80% capacity in roughly half an hour. The 3.7V nominal voltage and 20000mAh rating set the energy ceiling for all connected devices.
Upgrade Context
This unit replaces a tangle of separate cables and a lower capacity charger for users who need multi device support in one pocketable block. The jump is worth it when you regularly top up a phone, a tablet and accessories together and want an LED display that reads remaining charge to the nearest 1%. Buyers who need more stored energy than 20000mAh or who require wireless charging pads should look elsewhere.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $32.99
- Cheaper than about 63% of the 1,307 comparable items (median $36.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | RONEGN |
| Model name | PA100 |
| Part number | PA100 |
| Total capacity | 20,000 mAh |
| Product type | 20,000 mAh |
| Product color | Blue |
| Ports & slots | |
| Output type | USB Type C |
| Input | USB Type C |
| Power | |
| Battery chemistry | Lithium polymer |
| Voltage | 3.7 |
| Amperage | 2.25 A |
| Size & build | |
| Measurements | 1.0 in × 1.0 in × 1.0 in |
| Product weight | 0.53 lb (0.24 kg) |
| Compatibility | |
| Compatible phone brands | Smartphone |
| Compatible phone models | Smartphone |
Questions about this item
How do the built-in cables differ across the PA100's single 20000mAh capacity?
The PA100 comes in one 20000mAh version with four integrated cables — USB-C, iOS, Micro-USB and standard USB — so no cable choice is needed.
What does the 22.5W USB-C output actually deliver when charging a phone?
The USB-C cable supports up to 22.5W fast charging, while the iOS cable reaches 20W, both using QC 4.0 technology for compatible devices.
What limits does the USB-C input and output impose on recharging and power delivery?
USB-C handles both input and output at 2.25A, capping recharge speed and maximum device charging current to that level.
More in Portable Chargers & Battery Packs





