Rsoilch 003-2-coffeegrinder coffee grinder Black
Manual coffee grinder with ceramic burr, five adjustable settings and hand crank for espresso or French press
- Product colorBlack
- Overall height5.51
- Overall width2.0
- Product weight0.65 lb (0.29 kg)
- Ceramic burr preserves coffee oils for pure flavour
- Five grind settings cover espresso to French press
- Manual crank needs no power for off-grid brewing
- Light 0.65 lb frame fits travel bags easily
- Compact 5.51 x 2.0 in profile stores in tight spaces
Manual ceramic-burr grinder for espresso
The Rsoilch 003-2-coffeegrinder is a hand-operated mill built around a ceramic burr set. It targets home users and campers who want consistent particle size for espresso or French press without relying on electricity. Five adjustable settings let you dial in the grind for each method. The black finish and compact profile suit kitchen counters or travel bags alike.
Check bean capacity and hand-crank comfort before
Verify that the 5.51 inch height fits your storage shelf or pack. The 2.0 inch width determines how many beans load per batch, so match it to your typical brew volume. At .65 lb the grinder adds minimal weight to a camping kit. Ensure you are prepared for the physical effort of manual cranking each morning.
Replaces electric blade grinders
Upgrading from a blade grinder removes the uneven fines that choke espresso baskets and over-extract French press. Switching from pre-ground bags preserves aromatic oils that degrade within minutes of grinding. The jump is worth it when you brew daily and value flavour clarity over push-button speed.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Coffee & Spice Grinders, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $13.99
- Cheaper than about 96% of the 204 comparable items (median $39.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Rsoilch |
| Model name | 003-2-coffeegrinder |
| Product color | Black |
| Size & build | |
| Product weight | 0.65 lb (0.29 kg) |
Questions about this item
What comes in the box and do I need to buy anything else?
The manual grinder with its built-in ceramic burr and hand crank is included. No batteries or power supply are required.
Which of the five grind settings should I choose for espresso versus French press?
Use the finer end of the five adjustable settings for espresso and the coarser end for French press.
How does the 0.65 lb weight feel when I am grinding by hand?
At 0.65 lb the grinder is light enough for travel yet stable enough to stay put while you turn the crank.
More in Coffee & Spice Grinders
Similar items
HZBSGZR Manual Coffee Grinder 40 Settings 30g Black
- Black
- 0.72 lb (0.33 kg)





