Scosche bolibu Magic Cleaning Cloths 5 Pack Blue Interior Care
Pack of five lint-free microfiber cloths cleans glass, mirrors and car surfaces without streaks or residue
- Product colorBlue
- Key featuresQuick Dry
- Overall height9.4 L x 7.9 W x 0.2 H inches
- Overall width7.9 in (20.1 cm)
- Overall length9.4 in (23.9 cm)
- Product weight0.15 lb (0.07 kg)
- Lint-free finish on glass and mirrors with zero residue
- Reusable microfiber cloths machine washable for long-term use
- Cleans effectively using only water, no chemicals needed
- Quick-dry material cuts cleaning time on windows and surfaces
- Five-pack supplies 9.4 x 7.9 inch cloths for home and car
Scosche bolibu Magic Cleaning Cloths 5 Pack
The Scosche bolibu Magic Cleaning Cloths come as a five-piece set of blue microfiber cloths sized at 9.4 by 7.9 inches. They are designed for interior care tasks such as wiping glass, mirrors, windows and car surfaces without leaving lint or water marks. The cloths use a thickened microfiber construction that absorbs moisture quickly and dries fast after use.
Best for streak-free glass and automotive detailing
These cloths suit anyone who wants a reusable, machine-washable option for cleaning windows, mirrors, countertops and vehicle glass without adding detergent. They are not intended for dry wiping or for use with cleaning sprays, and the instructions specifically warn against dry wiping or spraying water on the surface, so buyers who prefer spray-and-wipe methods should look elsewhere.
Five cloths cover multiple rooms and vehicles
Each pack provides five cloths measuring 9.4 by 7.9 inches, giving enough pieces to keep one in the kitchen, one in the bathroom and several for car detailing. The quick-dry microfiber handles light dust, water stains and rainwater on rear-view mirrors, but the cloths are not designed for heavy grease, baked-on grime or abrasive scrubbing where a dedicated degreaser or scrub pad would be required.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Interior Cleaning Brushes & Cloths, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $6.99
- Cheaper than about 93% of the 541 comparable items (median $15.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Scosche |
| Model name | Bolibu |
| Product color | Blue |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 9.4 L x 7.9 W x 0.2 H inches |
| Overall width | 7.9 in (20.1 cm) |
| Overall length | 9.4 in (23.9 cm) |
| Product weight | 0.15 lb (0.07 kg) |
Questions about this item
What surface should I have wet before using these blue microfiber cloths?
Soak the cloth in water first, then wring it out thoroughly; the damp microfiber cleans glass, mirrors, car windows and countertops without any added detergent.
Will these cloths leave lint on my older car's rear-view mirror or household glass?
The microfiber construction is designed to be lint-free, so it removes rainwater, dust and stains from mirrors and glass without leaving fibres or streaks behind.
How can I confirm the cloths are still performing correctly after several washes?
After machine or hand washing, the cloth should still feel soft, absorb water quickly and leave surfaces completely clear of water marks when used damp.
More in Interior Cleaning Brushes & Cloths
Similar items
Fabuloso Microfiber Cleaning Cloths BB22272 Rainbow 13 x 13 in 8 Count
- Rainbow
- Reusable
Fabuloso BB22272 Microfiber Cleaning Cloths 13x13 Rainbow 8 Pack Interior Care
- Rainbow
- Reusable





