Scotch-Brite Zero Scratch Dishwand Kit 1 Wand 7 Refill Pads
Soap-dispensing wand with seven refill pads cleans dishes and non-stick cookware without scratching and stands upright for storage
- Key featuresNon-Scratch, Plastic, Experience a gratifying clean with the
- Overall height10.25 L x 5 W x 3.5 H inches
- Overall width10.25 L x 5 W x 3.5 H inches
- Overall length10.2 L x 5 W x 3.5 TH inches
- Product weight0.222 kg
- Gentle non-scratch cleaning protects delicate surfaces
- Soap-dispensing wand keeps hands out of the mess
- Built-in scraper tackles stuck-on food easily
- Upright storage dries pads faster between uses
- Each refill refreshes in dishwasher up to 20 times
Zero Scratch Dishwand Kit
The Scotch-Brite Zero Scratch Dishwand Kit includes one wand and seven refill pads for everyday cleaning. It dispenses soap directly onto the non-scratch sponge head while keeping hands out of the mess. The wand stands upright for cleaner storage and faster drying between uses. A built-in scraper helps remove stuck-on food residue.
Non-Scratch Safe Surfaces
The sponge head is safe for nonstick cookware, glassware, countertops, showers and tubs. It effectively cleans grease and grime without scratching delicate finishes. The manufacturer advises against use on stainless steel appliances. This compatibility defines whether the kit suits the intended cleaning tasks.
Dishwasher Refresh Cycles
Each refill pad can be refreshed in the dishwasher up to 20 times before replacement. The wand measures 10.25 inches long, 5 inches wide and 3.5 inches high, weighing 0.222 kilograms. Sustained performance relies on regular dishwasher sanitising to maintain scrubbing effectiveness over many cleaning sessions.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $17.99
- Pricier than about 60% of the 1,365 comparable items (median $14.99).
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | Scotch-Brite |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | 10.25 L x 5 W x 3.5 H inches |
| Overall width | 10.25 L x 5 W x 3.5 H inches |
| Overall length | 10.2 L x 5 W x 3.5 TH inches |
| Product weight | 0.222 kg |
Questions about this item
How long does the wand last with the seven refill pads in a real kitchen?
Each wand can be refreshed in the dishwasher up to 20 times, so the kit supports many cleaning sessions before a new refill is needed.
What does the soap-dispensing mechanism actually control?
The wand dispenses dish soap on demand and is guaranteed leak-free, letting you apply just the amount you need while you scrub.
Will the wand and its refills fit in a standard sink caddy?
The assembled wand measures 10.25 L x 5 W x 3.5 H inches, so check your caddy dimensions against those figures.
More in Cleaning Sets & Scrub Sponges
Similar items
Metra Advanced Soap Control Non-Scratch Dishwand Kit 1 Wand 5 Refills
- Valve prevents dish…
- 10.25 L x5 W x3.5 H…





