Tripp Lite ENBRKTCVR White WAP Wall Bracket
Heavy-duty steel bracket secures Wi-Fi access points high on walls to prevent tampering while maintaining optimal signal coverage
- Product depth9.09 in (23.1 cm)
- Product colorWhite
- HighlightsDesigned for Cisco (low-profile and universal), Aruba and mo
- Overall heightUnit Weight (kg) 1.41 5.05 in
- Overall width7.38 in (18.7 cm)
- Product weight3.11 lb (1.41 kg)
- Heavy-duty steel construction protects the access point from tampering and theft
- Universal fit supports Cisco low-profile, universal and Aruba WAPs with included T-bar bracket
- Lockable cover secures the device while allowing easy cable routing through open cutouts
- Compact 5.05" x 7.38" x 9.09" profile enables high wall or ceiling mounting for optimum signal
- Lightweight 1.41 kg design simplifies installation with included hardware and key
Universal WAP Wall Bracket
The Tripp Lite ENBRKTCVR is a white powder-coated steel bracket that mounts a wireless access point high on a wall or ceiling. It secures the device against tampering and theft while positioning it for optimum Wi-Fi coverage in offices, dorms, hotels or classrooms.
Fits Cisco Low-Profile, Universal and Aruba Patterns
The bracket accepts most common WAP bolt patterns and includes a T-bar adapter for Aruba units. Open rear and side cutouts give ample room for cable routing, though very deep or unusually shaped access points may not sit flush against the cover.
Heavy-Duty Steel With Locking Cover
Cold-rolled steel construction and a keyed lock protect the mounted hardware from damage or removal. Horizontal or vertical orientation is supported with user-supplied wall anchors, and the package includes all equipment screws, a cable tie and the installation guide.
How it compares
Measured against everything we stock in Rackmount PDUs, at today’s prices. Recalculated every night.
- Price $67.99
- Cheaper than about 92% of the 643 comparable items (median $451.99).
New to this? Which coin should you pay with — what to check, what it costs to pay, and what is never asked for.
Specifications
| Product | |
|---|---|
| Brand name | TRIPP LITE |
| Model name | ENBRKTCVR |
| Product color | White |
| Size & build | |
| Overall height | Unit Weight (kg) 1.41 5.05 in |
| Overall width | 7.38 in (18.7 cm) |
| Product depth | 9.09 in (23.1 cm) |
| Product weight | 3.11 lb (1.41 kg) |
| Shipping weight | 2.20 kg |
| Package size | 235 × 195 × 115 mm |
| In the box | |
| Included items | Wall bracket with cover T-bar bracket (4) #8-32 screws (2) #6-32 screws Cable tie Key Installation guide |
Questions about this item
Will the 5.05" high white bracket fit alongside my existing Cisco low-profile access point?
The bracket is designed for Cisco low-profile and universal brackets and includes a T-bar for Aruba and other brands, so it should match your current Cisco hardware.
How can I confirm the 9.09" deep steel bracket is locked and protecting the WAP after I mount it?
Turn the supplied key in the lock; the cover will secure shut, and the heavy-duty cold-rolled steel construction will then shield the access point from tampering.
Does the 3.11 lb package include everything I need to install the bracket on the wall?
The box contains the wall bracket with cover, T-bar bracket, four #8-32 screws, two #6-32 screws, a cable tie, a key and an installation guide; you must supply your own wall-mounting hardware.
More in Rackmount PDUs
Similar items
CyberPower CPS1215RM 120V 15A Basic PDU 10 Outlets 15ft NEMA 5-15P 1U
- 1U
- 1U
Tripp Lite PDU1230 PDU 30A 200/208/240V 16C13 4C19 L6-30P 15ft 1U
- 1U
- Tested to UL60950-1…
Tripp Lite PDU1215 1U Basic PDU 15A 13×5-15R 120V 15ft Cord
- 1U
- 1U
Tripp Lite PDUMH15 Metered PDU 15A 120V 13×5-15R 15 ft 1U
- 1U
- Digital LED current…





